Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NUOVA PALLACANESTRO MONTERONI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Francesco Leucci #11 Francesco
Leucci
(195-G-21)  
6.1p 3.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
GianMarco Calasso (192-19, 1.0p 1.3r)
Alessandro Paiano #5 Alessandro
Paiano
(204-C/F-30)  
7.7p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emin Mavric (203-18, 4.8p 2.3r)
Simone Zanotti #41 Simone
Zanotti
(208-C/F-24)  
17.4p 11.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Morciano (200-20, 3.4p 2.8r)
Federico Ingrosso #4 Federico
Ingrosso
(187-SG-22)  
13.0p 4.1r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Martina (183-17, 4.1p 1.3r)
Federico Lorenzo (182-19, 0.0p)
Amar Balic #10 Amar
Balic
(178-PG-20)  
10.8p 4.8r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Lorenzo (182-19, 0.0p)
Stefano Quarta (176-20, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Bisceglie 58 - 85
 Jan.15:  Matera 76 - 117
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Pescara Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Porto S.Elpi. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dima Massimo
Dima
Head Coach: Massimo Dima (16-17)  
Address
Via Conti di Castro, 85
73047 Monteroni di Lecce (Le)
Tel. e Fax 0832-31-51-64
City: Monteroni
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. Montecatini 9-7 
 5. Fiorentina 9-7 
 6. USE Basket 9-7 
 7. Cecina 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 8-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 7-9 
 13. Oleggio 6-10 
 14. Domodossola 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-11 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Piacenza 14-3 
 3. Bergamo 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-8 
 8. Padova 9-8 
 9. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 10. Desio 6-10 
 11. Vicenza 6-11 
 12. Milano Urania 6-11 
 13. San Vendemiano 5-12 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-12 
 15. Iseo 4-13 
 16. Sestu 3-13 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 16-2 
 2. Valmontone 15-1 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 9-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-10 
 9. Cefalu 7-9 
 10. Catanzaro 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-13 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.