Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NUOVA PALLACANESTRO MONTERONI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Emin Mavric #8 Emin
Mavric
(203-SF-18)  
5.7p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
GianMarco Calasso (192-20, 0.9p)
Alessandro Paiano #5 Alessandro
Paiano
(204-C/F-30)  
7.8p 4.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Calasso (193-18, 2.5p 1.2r)
Simone Zanotti #41 Simone
Zanotti
(208-C/F-24)  
16.6p 10.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Morciano (200-20, 3.3p 2.3r)
Federico Ingrosso #4 Federico
Ingrosso
(187-SG-22)  
13.2p 3.8r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Leucci (195-21, 7.4p 3.2r 1.4a)
Amar Balic #10 Amar
Balic
(178-PG-21)  
11.0p 4.6r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Martina (183-17, 4.0p 1.3r 1.0a)
Federico Lorenzo (182-19, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Valdiceppo 70 - 75
 Mar.26:  Rimini 70 - 72
 Next Games:
 Mar.29:    Taranto Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Isernia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dima Massimo
Dima
Head Coach: Massimo Dima (16-17)  
Address
Via Conti di Castro, 85
73047 Monteroni di Lecce (Le)
Tel. e Fax 0832-31-51-64
City: Monteroni
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 13-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Cecina 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Sangiorgese 11-14 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-17 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 21-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-5 
 3. Cento 18-7 
 4. Piacenza 18-7 
 5. Faenza 16-9 
 6. Lecco 15-10 
 7. Crema 13-12 
 8. Padova 11-14 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 11-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 11-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-20 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 22-4 
 2. Valmontone 20-5 
 3. Palestrina 20-6 
 4. Barcellona 18-6 
 5. Cassino 17-8 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-12 
 10. Scauri 11-13 
 11. Cefalu 11-13 
 12. Patti 8-17 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 7-16 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 5-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-21 
 16. Maddaloni 4-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 22-1 
 2. Bisceglie 20-5 
 3. Campli 17-5 
 4. San Severo 17-8 
 5. Pescara 17-8 
 6. Matera 13-10 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-12 
 8. Senigallia 12-11 
 9. Rimini 11-12 
 10. Ortona 9-15 
 11. Venafro 8-14 
 12. Giulianova 8-16 
 13. Isernia 8-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-17 
 15. Taranto 5-18 
 16. Monteroni 3-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.