Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ARENYS BASQUET JOVENTUT basketball team

(Spain-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Quim Salvans #7 Quim
Salvans
(187-SF-18)  
7.8p 2.8r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sigal Benitez (193-22, 4.6p 2.7r)
Omar Toure #24 Omar
Toure
(199-F-22)  
8.6p 12.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vilgot Larsson (198-18, 6.7p 2.4r)
Lluis Torres (198-21)
Christopher Turnquest #33 Christopher
Turnquest
(203-F/C-33)  
11.3p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eduard Garcia (196-18, 4.6p 3.6r)
Connor Tuxford (213-21, 2.0p 1.8r)
Nenad Dimitrijevic #90 Nenad
Dimitrijevic
(187-PG-18)  
19.3p 2.9r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aritz Tomas (186-30, 14.5p 2.5a)
Pau Ruzafa #13 Pau
Ruzafa
(180-PG)  
11.2p 4.0r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Artur Grau (182-27, 4.4p 1.2r 2.0a)
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Santfeliuenc 86 - 83
 Dec.6:  Calvia 81 - 87
 Next Games:
 Dec.18:    Sant Nicolau Last 5 Gms
 Jan.15:    Mataro Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Saura Cesar
Saura
Head Coach: Cesar Saura (2017)  
Assistant: Jacob Molina (2017)  
Assistant: Miki Segura (2017)  
Address
FONS DE LES CREUS, S/N 08350 Arenys de Mar (Barcelona)
Tel: 937959741
Fax: 937959741
City: Arenys del Mar
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 7-2 
 3. Easo 7-2 
 4. Cantbasket 7-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 6. Santurtzi 6-3 
 7. Mondragon 4-5 
 8. Valle de Egues 4-5 
 9. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 10. Burgos 3-6 
 11. Zarautz Ulacia 3-6 
 12. Pielagos 3-6 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-8 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-8 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 8-1 
 2. Leon 8-1 
 3. Naron 6-3 
 4. Estudiantes L. 6-3 
 5. Betanzos 6-3 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 6-3 
 7. Calidus Gal.COB 5-3 
 8. Innova Chef 4-5 
 9. La Fecha 4-5 
 10. BVM 2012 3-5 
 11. Rosalia 3-6 
 12. Gijon 2-7 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-8 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-9 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 10-1 
 2. La Roda 8-3 
 3. Casvi 8-4 
 4. Real Madrid II 8-4 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 6. Azuqueca 7-4 
 7. Gran Canaria B 7-4 
 8. Alcobendas 7-5 
 9. Quintanar 6-4 
 10. Villarrobledo 6-6 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-9 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Rivas 1-10 
 16. Viten Fuen. 1-11 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 8-2 
 2. Menorca 8-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-4 
 4. Arenys 6-4 
 5. Martorell 6-4 
 6. AEC Collblanc 5-4 
 7. Cornella 5-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Salt 4-5 
 10. Barna 4-6 
 11. JAC Sants 4-6 
 12. Olivar 3-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 3-7 
 14. Mataro 2-8 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Mollet 7-3 
 4. Palma II 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Cerdalyola 3-7 
 11. Sitges 3-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 7-2 
 2. Andujar 6-4 
 3. Meridiano Baza 5-4 
 4. Unicaja B 5-5 
 5. Cazorla 4-5 
 6. Coin 4-6 
 7. Novaschool 3-5 
 8. Medacbasket 3-6 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 8-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 8-1 
 3. Huelva 6-3 
 4. Utrera 5-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-6 
 7. San Fernando 2-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-3 
 3. Lliria 6-3 
 4. Paterna 5-4 
 5. Cartagena 5-5 
 6. Sagunto 4-5 
 7. Benidorm 4-5 
 8. Valencia II 4-6 
 9. L Alfas 2-7 
 10. Almassera 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.