Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RATIOPHARM ULM  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Da'Sean Butler #17 Da'Sean
Butler
(201-F-29)  
10.1p 4.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karsten Tadda (190-28, 3.4p 1.5r 1.9a)
Lukas Rosenbohm (201-19, 0.0p)
Raymar Morgan #8 Raymar
Morgan
(203-F/C-28)  
19.4p 6.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Taylor Braun (201-25, 7.3p 3.8r 1.9a)
Joschka Ferner (201-21, 2.6p)
Till Pape (204-19, 1.0p)
Tim Ohlbrecht #4 Tim
Ohlbrecht
(210-F/C-28)  
12.4p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Augustine Rubit (201-27, 9.7p 5.7r 1.0a)
Bjoern Rohwer (213-21, 2.8p)
Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (208-26)
Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (208-26)
Mate Fazekas (206-17)
Braydon Hobbs #15 Braydon
Hobbs
(196-G-27)  
7.0p 2.9r 5.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Devon Baulkman (194-25)
Lukas Rosenbohm (201-19, 0.0p)
Marcell Pongo (194-19)
Chris Babb #19 Chris
Babb
(196-G-26)  
14.3p 3.8r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Per Guenther (185-28, 11.6p 1.2r 4.6a)
David Kramer (191-20, 3.0p 1.3r)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 17-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 16-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 14-3 
 4. Bayreuth 13-4 
 5. ALBA 12-5 
 6. EWE Baskets 10-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 9-8 
 8. Ludwigsburg 8-9 
 9. Giessen 46ers 8-9 
 10. Goettingen 7-10 
 11. Fraport SKY 7-11 
 12. Jena 7-11 
 13. Bremerhaven 5-11 
 14. Wuerzburg 5-12 
 15. Braunschweig 4-13 
 16. Walter Tigers 3-15 
 17. Vechta 1-16 
Folded
 1. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 3-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. Fuenlabrada 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 3-0 
 2. Khimky 2-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-2 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-3 
Group G
 1. Zenit 2-1 
 2. Hapoel J-M 2-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Valencia 3-0 
 2. Unicaja 2-1 
 3. ALBA 1-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.11:  Lietkabelis 84 - 86
 Jan.18:  Khimky 90 - 95
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Ludwigsburg Last 5 Gms
 Jan.25:    Khimky Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Leibenath Thorsten
Leibenath
Head Coach: Thorsten Leibenath (11-17)  
Assistant: Pete Strobl (16-17)  
Assistant: Jesus Ramirez (11-17)  
Address
Lessingstrae 10c
89231 Neu-Ulm
Telefon: +49 731 / 159 29 99 - 0
Telefax: +49 731 / 159 29 99 - 50
City: Ulm

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Ratiopharm Arena (3,000)

Ratiopharm Ulm fans

Ratiopharm Ulm fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.