View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

REAL CANOE MADRID basketball team

(Spain-LEB Gold)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Maximiliano Sole Maximiliano
Sole
#25
(198-F-28)  
13.6p 7.8r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eduardo Martinez (202-26, 5.2p 1.3r)
Ignacio Fort Ignacio
Fort
#9
(200-F-33)  
15.9p 12.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Lopez (199-20, 3.5p 3.0r)
Jose Maria Balmon (204-35, 15.7p 7.0r 2.3a)
Greg Palmer (200-28, 6.8p)
Javier Perez Javier
Perez
#19
(202-C-37)  
7.3p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Yusta (201-30, 7.5p 4.6r)
Alphonso Leary (208, 8.1p 6.0r)
Miguel Bustillo Miguel
Bustillo
#15
(184-PG-26)  
6.8p 3.0r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Alvarez (196-26, 5.9p 2.6r 1.2a)
Javier De Pinto (197-23, 15.0p)
Guillermo Ordas Guillermo
Ordas
#5
(183-PG-24)  
6.1p 2.0r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Iglesias (180-26, 6.6p 2.1r 1.7a)
Richard Nguema (191-28, 6.9p 1.4r 1.8a)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.30:  Gran Canaria 59 - 65
 May.7:  Casvi 81 - 68
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Miguel Angel Aranzabal  
Assistant: Luis Moreno  
Address
PEZ VOLADOR, 30 28007 Madrid (Madrid)
Teléfono: 915733501
Fax: 914096636
City: Madrid
EBA Standings
Fas Final 1
 1. L'Hospitalet 3-0 
 2. Quintanar 2-1 
 3. Grupo Inec Z. 1-2 
 4. Linense 0-3 
Fas Final 2
 1. Alcazar 3-0 
 2. AEC Collblanc 2-1 
 3. Valencia II 1-2 
 4. Plasencia 0-3 
Fas Final 3
 1. Gandia Basquet 2-1 
 2. Quart 2-1 
 3. Coin 1-2 
 4. Ardoi 1-2 
Fas Final 4
 1. Albacete 3-0 
 2. Myrtia 2-1 
 3. Agustinos-Eras 1-2 
 4. Cordoba 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.