Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RECAMBIOS GAUDI CB MOLLET basketball team

(Spain-)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Nil Baques #14 Nil
Baques
(193-F-18)  
7.9p 3.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antoni Gomez (190-22, 9.1p 3.6r 1.0a)
Jose Manuel Coego #15 Jose Manuel
Coego
(205-C-38)  
11.8p 6.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Torres (195-30, 7.1p 2.5r 1.0a)
Ramon Espuna #7 Ramon
Espuna
(206-C/F-32)  
9.5p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Griso (202-31, 7.7p 4.8r)
Roger Vilanova #8 Roger
Vilanova
(181-PG-29)  
8.3p 3.0r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Rabasso (188-22, 2.7p)
Albert Ferrer #4 Albert
Ferrer
(180-PG-34)  
9.3p 2.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Xavier Costa (192-32, 7.2p 2.9r 2.0a)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Vive El Masn. 75 - 67
 Dec.3:  Muro Basquet 83 - 70
 Next Games:
 Dec.17:    Valls Nutrion Last 5 Gms
 Dec.22:    Cerdalyola Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Teres Alex
Teres
Head Coach: Alex Teres (2017)  
Address
AVDA. CALDES, 1 08100 Mollet del Valls (Barcelona)
Tel: 935703013
Fax: 935703013
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 8-2 
 3. Cantbasket 7-2 
 4. Easo 7-2 
 5. Santurtzi 7-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 7. Valle de Egues 5-5 
 8. Mondragon 4-6 
 9. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 10. Burgos 3-6 
 11. Pielagos 3-6 
 12. Zarautz Ulacia 3-7 
 13. Univ.Burgos 3-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-9 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-9 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 9-1 
 2. Leon 8-2 
 3. Ponferrada CDP 7-3 
 4. Estudiantes L. 6-3 
 5. Betanzos 6-3 
 6. Calidus Gal.COB 6-3 
 7. Naron 6-4 
 8. La Fecha 5-5 
 9. BVM 2012 4-5 
 10. Innova Chef 4-6 
 11. Rosalia 4-6 
 12. Gijon 2-8 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-9 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-10 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 11-1 
 2. Real Madrid II 9-4 
 3. La Roda 8-4 
 4. Casvi 8-4 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 7-3 
 6. Quintanar 7-4 
 7. Azuqueca 7-5 
 8. Alcobendas 7-5 
 9. Gran Canaria B 7-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-6 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Guadalajara 3-7 
 13. Estudiantes B 3-9 
 14. Torrelodones 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-11 
 16. Rivas 1-11 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 8-2 
 2. Menorca 8-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-4 
 4. Arenys 6-4 
 5. Martorell 6-4 
 6. AEC Collblanc 5-4 
 7. Cornella 5-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Salt 4-5 
 10. Barna 4-6 
 11. JAC Sants 4-6 
 12. Olivar 3-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 3-7 
 14. Mataro 2-8 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Mollet 7-3 
 4. Palma II 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Cerdalyola 3-7 
 11. Sitges 3-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 8-2 
 2. Andujar 6-5 
 3. Meridiano Baza 5-5 
 4. Unicaja B 5-5 
 5. Novaschool 4-5 
 6. Cazorla 4-6 
 7. Coin 4-6 
 8. Medacbasket 4-6 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 9-1 
 2. Yosiquese 8-2 
 3. Huelva 7-3 
 4. Utrera 5-5 
 5. Plasencia 4-6 
 6. San Juan 4-6 
 7. San Fernando 3-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-10 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-1 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 7-3 
 3. Lliria 6-4 
 4. Paterna 5-5 
 5. Cartagena 5-5 
 6. Benidorm 5-5 
 7. Sagunto 5-5 
 8. Valencia II 4-6 
 9. L Alfas 3-7 
 10. Almassera 1-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.