Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ARGOMM BASKET ISEO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Azzola #3 Marco
Azzola
(192-G/F-22)  
9.2p 2.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Piantoni (194-19, 1.3p 1.3r)
Alessandro Acquaviva #8 Alessandro
Acquaviva
(193-G-34)  
8.9p 1.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianluca Giorgi (197-21, 7.3p 3.1r)
Edoardo Pelizzari (197-17, 0.0p 2.0r)
Gianluigi Prestini #15 Gianluigi
Prestini
(200-PF-27)  
11.3p 7.5r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Scuratti (202-22, 4.8p 4.5r)
Diego Crescini #20 Diego
Crescini
(189-G-29)  
6.4p 2.3r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Veronesi (192-18, 4.2p 2.1r)
Andrea Leone #4 Andrea
Leone
(186-PG-22)  
12.9p 3.1r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Veronesi (192-18, 4.2p 2.1r)
Gianmarco Dell'Aira (185-21, 0.4p 1.0r 1.0a)
Andrea Saresera (192-25, 3.1p 3.2r 1.6a)
Gabriele Belussi (188-17)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Volpino Alto. 88 - 75
 Jan.15:  Bergamo 57 - 99
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Padova Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Crema Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mazzoli Matteo
Mazzoli
Head Coach: Matteo Mazzoli (15-17)  
Address
ISEO, INDIRIZZO, PIAZZA GARIBALDI
22 PROVINCIA, BS CAP 25049
TEL. 348-1201185 FAX. 030-981600
City: Iseo
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 8-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 4-11 
 14. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.