View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RILSKI SPORTIST SAMOKOV basketball team

(Bulgaria-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Zlatin Georgiev Zlatin
Georgiev
#12
(197-G-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lubomir Kirov (195-26)
Todor Todorov Todor
Todorov
#15
(200-F/C-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Georgi Barzakov (202-21)
Tony Gugino Tony
Gugino
#40
(207-C/F-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Corey Petros (207-23)
Yordan Bozov Yordan
Bozov
#14
(191-G-37)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tristan Carey (193-24)
Nikolay Stoyanov (195-22)
Aleksandar Milov (198-20)
Frank Turner Frank
Turner
#4
(178-PG-28)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darin Ivanov (184-25)
NBL Standings
 1. Lukoil Acad. 25-2 
 2. Balkan 21-6 
 3. Beroe 20-7 
 4. Rilski 18-9 
 5. Cherno More 13-14 
 6. Spartak Pleven 12-15 
 7. Levski 2014 11-16 
 8. Yambol 7-20 
 9. Akademik PL 6-21 
 10. Chernomorets 2-25 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Hadjisotirov Ludmil
Head Coach: Ludmil Hadjisotirov (2017)  
President: Petar Georgiev (2016)  
Exec.Manager: Borislav Chilingirov (2016)  
Assistant: Jordan Yankov (2016)  
Assistant: Daniel Klechkov (2016)  

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Arena Samokov (2,500)
Address
1 Dimitar Dimov St., 2000 Samokov - Bulgaria
Phone:+359 722 26015
Fax:+359 722 22334
City: Samokov
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.