Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RIMADESIO DESIO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Torgano #18 Marco
Torgano
(197-F-25)  
15.2p 4.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Mazzoleni (200-19, 5.4p 2.9r 1.4a)
Giovanni Poggi #9 Giovanni
Poggi
(204-C-20)  
4.1p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Albique (198-20, 2.7p 2.0r)
Filippo Politi #5 Filippo
Politi
(205-C-36)  
11.5p 6.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damiano Verri (206-31, 4.9p 4.6r)
Marco Corti (203-19, 0.0p 2.0r)
Andrea Negri #8 Andrea
Negri
(193-F-28)  
13.9p 4.0r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Casati (192-25, 7.8p 1.6r 1.4a)
Luca Valentini #11 Luca
Valentini
(190-PG-19)  
4.1p 2.8r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roberto Buzzini (175-21, 2.8p 1.0r 1.8a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.15:  Piacenza 58 - 70
 Jan.22:  Reggio Emilia 68 - 78
 Next Games:
 Jan.29:    Sestu Last 5 Gms
 Feb.5:    Orzinuovi Ga. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Villa Davide
Villa
Head Coach: Davide Villa (12-17)  
Address
Via S. Pietro, 15
20832 - Desio (Mb)
Tel. 0362302901
City: Desio
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 14-3 
 2. Moncalieri 12-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-7 
 4. Montecatini 9-7 
 5. Fiorentina 9-7 
 6. USE Basket 9-7 
 7. San Miniato 9-8 
 8. Piombino 9-8 
 9. Cecina 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 8-9 
 11. Varese Robur 7-9 
 12. Sangiorgese 7-10 
 13. Domodossola 6-11 
 14. Oleggio 6-11 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-11 
 16. Firenze Enic 4-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 15-2 
 2. Bergamo 14-3 
 3. Piacenza 14-3 
 4. Cento 12-5 
 5. Faenza 11-6 
 6. Lecco 10-7 
 7. Crema 9-8 
 8. Padova 9-8 
 9. Reggio Emilia 7-10 
 10. Desio 6-11 
 11. Milano Urania 6-11 
 12. Vicenza 6-11 
 13. San Vendemiano 5-12 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-12 
 15. Iseo 4-13 
 16. Sestu 3-14 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 16-2 
 2. Valmontone 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 15-3 
 4. Cassino 12-5 
 5. Barcellona 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 10-7 
 7. Scauri 9-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-10 
 9. Catanzaro 7-9 
 10. Cefalu 7-9 
 11. Teramo 6-10 
 12. Patti 6-11 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-13 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-14 
 16. Maddaloni 1-16 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 14-1 
 2. Bisceglie 13-4 
 3. Pescara 13-4 
 4. San Severo 12-5 
 5. Campli 11-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 11-6 
 7. Matera 9-6 
 8. Rimini 9-7 
 9. Senigallia 7-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Taranto 5-10 
 12. Ortona 5-11 
 13. Isernia 5-11 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-13 
 15. Monteroni 3-14 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.