Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ASC SEPSI SIC SFANTU GHEORGHE  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tyaunna Marshall #15 Tyaunna
Marshall
(175-G/F-24)  
20.0p 7.7r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ruzica Dzankic (179-23, 9.0p 2.0r 3.0a)
Danielle Hamilton-Carter #10 Danielle
Hamilton-Carter
(190-F-27)  
6.7p 6.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Teodora Neagu (182-21, 4.0p 1.7r)
Marina Kress #12 Marina
Kress
(196-C-37)  
4.7p 7.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andreea Hutanu (188-29, 2.7p 3.0r 2.3a)
Nathalie Fontaine #4 Nathalie
Fontaine
(188-G-24)  
18.7p 3.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adrienne Webb (175-26, 8.0p 8.0r 4.0a)
Annemarie Parau (172-33, 4.0p 1.0r)
Sydney Wallace #14 Sydney
Wallace
(173-G-23)  
23.0p 5.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ancuta Stoenescu (175-37, 7.3p 3.7r 2.0a)
Tunde Kilin (171-25, 2.3p 1.7r 3.7a)
Liga Nationala Standings
 1. Satu Mare 3-0 
 2. Sf.Gheorghe 3-0 
 3. Sirius TgM 2-1 
 4. Alexandria 2-1 
 5. Olimpia Brasov 2-1 
 6. Cluj Napoca 1-1 
 7. Alba Iulia 1-2 
 8. Timisoara 0-2 
 9. ICIM Arad 0-3 
 10. Phoenix Galati 0-3 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Mersin BSB 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-1 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 1-0 
 2 Hatay 1-0 
 3 Piestanske C. 0-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-1 
Group E
 1 Istanbul Univ. 1-0 
 2 Sleza Wroclaw 1-0 
 3 Abdullah Gul 0-1 
 4 Basket Gdynia 0-1 
Group F
 1 Flammes 1-0 
 2 Keltern 1-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-1 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 0-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-1 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.12:  Energa Torun 69 - 84
 Oct.14:  Phoenix Gala. 82 - 69
 Next Games:
 Oct.18:    Hatay Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Alexandria Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mikes Zoran
Mikes
Head Coach: Zoran Mikes (13-18)  
President: Miklos Zoltan (13-18)  
Manager: Rusz Istvan (7-18)  

Home Court: Sala "Kati Szabo" (976)

ASC Sepsi SIC Sfantu Gheorghe fans
Address
ACS Sepsi-SIC, adress: Sf. Gheorghe, str. Vanatorilor nr. 1, 520052
tel: 0040722660990
Hall: SZABO Kati
tel.fax: 0040267306160
City: Sfantu Gheorghe
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.