Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BC MURES TARGU-MURES  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Szabolcs Santa #10 Szabolcs
Santa
(209-C-29)  
6.0p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lamarcus Reed (196-28, 14.0p 3.0r 3.0a)
Tudor Bichis (190-17, 0.0p)
Dalibor Djapa #11 Dalibor
Djapa
(205-F/C-32)  
9.2p 4.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ioan Alin Borsa (201-27, 3.6p 2.6r)
Laszlo Lazar #15 Laszlo
Lazar
(210-C-30)  
6.4p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ivan Ivanovic (205-36)
Cornel Cioacata (197-24, 1.9p)
Ernests Kalve #18 Ernests
Kalve
(200-F-29)  
10.5p 4.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Radovan Markovic (193-34, 8.5p 1.0r)
Goran Martinic #5 Goran
Martinic
(187-PG-29)  
18.0p 2.8r 7.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Popescu (182-28, 3.6p 1.5r 2.1a)
Dragos Andrei (186-30, 1.9p 1.2r 1.0a)
David Engi-Rosenfeld (187-20, 1.5p)
Liga Nationala Standings
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 17-2 
 2. Steaua CSM 14-5 
 3. CSU Sibiu 13-6 
 4. Pitesti 12-8 
 5. BC Timisoara 12-8 
 6. Oradea 10-9 
 7. Targu Mures 9-10 
 8. Phoenix Galati 7-12 
 9. Dinamo B. 6-14 
 10. Craiova 5-14 
 11. Olimpic 1-18 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.4:  Steaua CSM 87 - 93 OT
 Feb.11:  Craiova 72 - 91
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Pitesti Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Szaszgaspar Barnabas
Szaszgaspar
Head Coach: Barnabas Szaszgaspar (9-17)  
Assistant: George Trif (5-17)  

Home Court: Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures (2,000)
Address
str. Liviu Rebreanu, nr.29A
Tel: 0365438543
City: Mures
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.