Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CSM CSU ORADEA  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Martin Zeno #3 Martin
Zeno
(196-G-31)  
13.4p 3.6r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sean Barnette (197-30, 12.9p 5.9r 2.1a)
Sergiu Pop (198-25, 2.3p)
Daniel Tamasdan (200-19, 3.0p 2.0r)
Rares Pasca (198-31, 0.9p 1.4r)
Titus Nicoara #14 Titus
Nicoara
(203-PF-28)  
8.3p 6.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Uros Lucic (207-33, 7.9p 3.6r)
Sean Denison #15 Sean
Denison
(210-C-31)  
10.9p 5.4r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bogdan Tibirna (210-25, 6.3p 3.2r 1.0a)
Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu (200-20, 3.3p 1.5r)
Andrei Mandache #4 Andrei
Mandache
(191-G/F-29)  
9.3p 2.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Muhamed Pasalic (192-29, 10.6p 2.1r 2.4a)
Branko Mirkovic #1 Branko
Mirkovic
(190-G-34)  
12.5p 3.2r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Catalin Petrisor (184-24, 1.4p 1.5r 1.9a)
William Franklin (184-31, 2.0p 2.5r 3.8a)
Liga Nationala Standings
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 17-2 
 2. Steaua CSM 14-5 
 3. CSU Sibiu 13-6 
 4. Pitesti 12-8 
 5. BC Timisoara 12-8 
 6. Oradea 10-9 
 7. Targu Mures 9-10 
 8. Phoenix Galati 7-12 
 9. Dinamo B. 6-14 
 10. Craiova 5-14 
 11. Olimpic 1-18 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.8:  Usak 82 - 72
 Feb.11:  UBT Cluj Nap. 55 - 75
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    Usak Last 5 Gms
 Feb.25:    Phoenix Gala. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Achim Cristian
Achim
Head Coach: Cristian Achim (10-17)  
Assistant: Milan Mitrovic (14-17)  
Assistant: Marius Marinau (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Antonio Alexe (2,010)
Address
Adresa Piaa Unirii Nr 1 Oradea Jud Bihor CP 410100
Tel: 0259455811, Fax 0259455811
City: Oradea
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.