Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CSM CSU ORADEA  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Sean Barnette #5 Sean
Barnette
(197-F-30)  
13.2p 6.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu (200-20, 2.5p 1.5r)
Titus Nicoara #14 Titus
Nicoara
(203-PF-29)  
8.0p 5.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Uros Lucic (207-34, 7.2p 3.6r)
Sean Denison #15 Sean
Denison
(210-C-31)  
10.9p 4.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bogdan Tibirna (210-25, 5.9p 3.3r)
Martin Zeno #3 Martin
Zeno
(196-G-31)  
15.2p 3.5r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Muhamed Pasalic (192-29, 9.2p 1.8r 2.4a)
Andrei Mandache (191-29, 9.6p 2.3r 2.2a)
William Franklin #55 William
Franklin
(184-PG-32)  
7.0p 2.3r 5.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Catalin Petrisor (184-24, 1.4p 1.1r 1.5a)
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 24-4 
 2. CSU Sibiu 18-10 
 3. Steaua CSM 17-11 
 4. Oradea 15-13 
 5. BC Timisoara 13-15 
 6. Pitesti 11-17 
Places 7-10
 1. Targu Mures 12-12 
 2. Craiova 8-16 
 3. Phoenix Galati 8-16 
 4. Dinamo B. 6-18 
Place 11
 1. Olimpic 0-0 
Stage One Standings
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 May.18:  CSU Sibiu 63 - 69
 May.22:  CSU Sibiu 70 - 66
Full Schedule
Staff
Achim Cristian
Achim
Head Coach: Cristian Achim (10-17)  
Assistant: Milan Mitrovic (14-17)  
Assistant: Marius Marinau (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Antonio Alexe (2,010)
Address
Adresa Piaa Unirii Nr 1 Oradea Jud Bihor CP 410100
Tel: 0259455811, Fax 0259455811
City: Oradea
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.