Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

U-BANCA TRANSILVANIA CLUJ NAPOCA  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)          
2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Roland Torok #14 Roland
Torok
(203-F/C-26)  
8.5p 4.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksandar Rasic (195-33, 12.1p 2.2r 4.0a)
Vlad Moldoveanu #1 Vlad
Moldoveanu
(206-PF-29)  
16.8p 5.7r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wilhelm Brosser (198-21, 0.3p)
Tudor Jucan (199-34, 1.7p 1.3r)
Ousmane Barro #7 Ousmane
Barro
(207-C/F-32)  
11.7p 7.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maksym Pustozvonov (200-29, 9.0p 2.4r)
George Toth (211-24, 3.2p 1.7r)
Kyndall Dykes #0 Kyndall
Dykes
(192-SG-29)  
17.1p 5.0r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nandor Kuti (197-20, 2.3p 1.5r 1.0a)
Vaidas Kariniauskas (197-23, 8.0p 1.9r 4.3a)
Filip Adamovic #8 Filip
Adamovic
(183-PG-28)  
12.5p 2.0r 6.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrei Sergiu Muresan (180-18, 2.0p)
Tudor Gheorghe (184-19, 2.3p 1.1r)
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 23-3 
 2. Steaua CSM 16-10 
 3. CSU Sibiu 16-10 
 4. Oradea 14-12 
 5. BC Timisoara 12-14 
 6. Pitesti 11-15 
Places 7-10
 1. Targu Mures 10-12 
 2. Phoenix Galati 8-14 
 3. Craiova 6-16 
 4. Dinamo B. 6-16 
Place 11
 1. Olimpic 0-0 
Stage One Standings
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.26:  Pitesti 89 - 73
 Mar.29:  BC Timisoara 96 - 66
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    CSU Sibiu Last 5 Gms
 Apr.5:    Steaua CSM Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Silvasan Mihai
Silvasan
Head Coach: Mihai Silvasan (16-17)  
T.Manager: Brako Cuic (16-17)  
Assistant: Dorin Pintea (4-17)  

Home Court: Sala "Horia Demian" (2,525)
Address
Splaiul Independentei No. 6, 400376 Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Tel.: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Fax: +40 (264) 59 27 12
City: Cluj Napoca
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.