Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KS ROSA-SPORT RADOM  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  1st Team   
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Zweglinski #15 Mateusz
Zweglinski
(194-SF-23)  
14.3p 2.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Szymanski (205-21, 8.7p 3.7r 1.3a)
Wojciech Watroba #38 Wojciech
Watroba
(210-C/F-20)  
12.0p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Nowakowski (199-18, 4.7p 4.0r)
Krystian Tyszka (199-19, 2.0p 6.0r)
Lukasz Sobuta #20 Lukasz
Sobuta
(209-C-25)  
5.0p 6.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Walski (207-17, 4.0p 1.0r)
Maciej Bojanowski (200-21, 2.0p)
Mateusz Szczypinski #18 Mateusz
Szczypinski
(194-SG-19)  
10.7p 3.0r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Norbert Ziolko (192-18, 4.7p 3.0r 1.0a)
Filip Kolakowski #14 Filip
Kolakowski
(191-PG-20)  
5.7p 2.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Golus (187-18, 3.3p 2.7r 1.7a)

Home Court: Hala Sportowa UTH
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Hutnik W-wa 102 - 74
 Oct.14:  Dziki Wwa 76 - 45
 Next Games:
 Oct.18:    Legia 2 W-wa Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Stal SW Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mazur Dawid
Mazur
Assistant: Dawid Mazur  
Address
26-600 Radom
ul. Ptasia 14
tel.: +48 48 382 02 73
fax: +48 48 384 02 74
City: Radom
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 4-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 4-0 
 3. Asseco II 3-0 
 4. AZS PGd 3-1 
 5. Gniezno 2-2 
 6. Miedzychod 2-2 
 7. Domino Inowr. 2-2 
 8. Koscian 2-2 
 9. Tarnovia 2-2 
 10. AZS UMK Torun 2-2 
 11. Trefl II Sopot 1-3 
 12. Goleniow 0-3 
 13. Olsztyn 0-4 
 14. Suchy Las 0-4 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 3-0 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 3-1 
 3. LKS MG13 Lodz 3-1 
 4. AZS UMCS Lbn 3-1 
 5. Rosa II Radom 2-1 
 6. Zubry 2-1 
 7. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 2-2 
 8. Stal SW 2-2 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 1-2 
 10. Dziki Wwa 1-3 
 11. Hutnik W-wa 1-3 
 12. Start Lublin II 1-3 
 13. Legia 2 W-wa 0-4 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 3-0 
 2. AZS PS Gliwice 3-0 
 3. MKS DG 2 3-0 
 4. AZS AWF Mick. 3-1 
 5. MCKiS Jaworz. 3-1 
 6. Zaglebie 2-1 
 7. Przemysl 2-2 
 8. Polonia Bytom 2-2 
 9. Wisla Krakow 2-2 
 10. Bielsko-Biala 2-2 
 11. Rybnik 1-3 
 12. Cracovia 0-4 
 13. Pogon RS 0-4 
 14. Rzeszow 0-4 
Group D
 1. WKK Wroclaw 4-0 
 2. Slask 2 Wroclaw 3-0 
 3. AZS KU PO 3-1 
 4. AZS PCz 2-1 
 5. Gornik Walbrzych 2-1 
 6. Stal II Ostrow 2-1 
 7. Gimbasket WRC 2-2 
 8. Pleszew 2-2 
 9. Sudety 2-2 
 10. Otmuchow 1-3 
 11. Katy Wroclawskie 1-3 
 12. Rawia 1-3 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-3 
 14. Lubin 0-4 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.