Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSA RADOM basketball team

(Poland-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Michal Sokolowski #24 Michal
Sokolowski
(196-F/G-24)  
13.8p 5.5r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaroslaw Zyskowski (203-24, 9.7p 2.8r)
Lukasz Bonarek (201-23, 1.1p 1.4r)
Maciej Bojanowski (200-20, 3.4p 1.7r)
Damian Jeszke #35 Damian
Jeszke
(200-F-21)  
9.2p 6.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Witka (205-35, 4.6p 2.8r 1.3a)
Darnell Jackson #55 Darnell
Jackson
(206-C/F-31)  
10.6p 6.7r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kim Adams (201-34, 2.6p 4.3r)
Seid Hajric (204-33)
Michal Sadlo (205-21)
Gary Bell #14 Gary
Bell
(192-G-24)  
11.9p 3.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Zegzula (188-21, 3.4p 1.5a)
Daniel Szymkiewicz (193-22)
Mateusz Szczypinski (193-18)
Tyrone Brazelton #13 Tyrone
Brazelton
(184-PG-30)  
14.6p 3.7r 5.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Callahan (184-26, 9.0p 2.5r 3.0a)
PLK Standings
 1. Torun 10-0 
 2. MKS DG 8-3 
 3. Stelmet ZG 8-3 
 4. Anwil 7-3 
 5. PGE Turow 7-3 
 6. Rosa Radom 6-5 
 7. Krosno 6-5 
 8. Energa Czarni 5-5 
 9. Asseco 5-5 
 10. Szczecin 5-5 
 11. Trefl Sopot 5-5 
 12. Stal Ostrow 5-6 
 13. Polpharma 4-7 
 14. AZS Koszalin 3-7 
 15. Polfarmex Kutno 3-7 
 16. Siarka 1-10 
 17. Start Lublin 1-10 
:
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.6:  PAOK 66 - 85
 Dec.10:  AZS Koszalin 62 - 63
 Next Games:
 Dec.14:    Ventspils Last 5 Gms
 Dec.18:    Asseco Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kaminski Wojciech
Kaminski
Head Coach: Wojciech Kaminski (2017)  
President: Przemyslaw Saczywko (2017)  
Assistant: Piotr Kardas (2017)  
Address
26-600 Radom, Gazowa 5/7
Tel: +48 48 382 02 73, +48 48 382 02 74
City: Radom

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: MOSiR Radom

Rosa Radom fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.