Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASIC-FIT BRUSSELS  basketball team

(Belgium-Euromillions League)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jeremy Simmons #21 Jeremy
Simmons
(204-F-27)  
13.8p 5.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
TJ Bray (197-24, 3.0p 5.0r)
Jonas Foerts (195-20, 0.4p)
Aleksander Lichodzijewski #8 Aleksander
Lichodzijewski
(204-PF-32)  
7.9p 4.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maxime Depuydt (192-24, 5.9p 2.6r 1.1a)
Brandon Ubel #13 Brandon
Ubel
(209-F/C-25)  
13.1p 5.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jonas Foerts (195-20, 0.4p)
Simon Chapelle (197-20)
Chris Dowe #5 Chris
Dowe
(193-G/F-25)  
14.3p 6.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Guy Muya (193-33, 5.8p 4.2r 2.4a)
Augustas Peciukevicius #12 Augustas
Peciukevicius
(192-G-25)  
6.1p 2.5r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domien Loubry (186-31, 8.3p 2.1r 4.5a)
Niels Foerts (182-19, 0.0p)
Euromillions League Standings
 1. Oostende 12-3 
 2. Antwerp 11-4 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 8-7 
 4. Kangoeroes 8-7 
 5. Aalstar 8-8 
 6. Spirou 7-8 
 7. Brussels 7-8 
 8. Limburg United 5-10 
 9. Leuven 5-10 
 10. Liege 5-11 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Kangoeroes 79 - 76
 Jan.21:  Leuven 78 - 80
 Next Games:
 Jan.27:    Antwerp Last 5 Gms
 Feb.1:    Liege Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Crevecoeur Serge
Crevecoeur
Head Coach: Serge Crevecoeur (9-17)  
Assistant: Hamady Ly (16-17)  
Assistant: Laurent Kroner (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Salle Omnisports (1,000)
Address
Neder-Over-Heembeek
Rue de Lombartzyde 120
1120
Bruxelles
City: Brussels
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.