Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GAZIANTEP BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrew Rautins #99 Andrew
Rautins
(193-G-30)  
12.5p 3.9r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Berke Sungur (193-20, 1.2p)
Davon Jefferson #41 Davon
Jefferson
(204-F-30)  
18.9p 9.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomislav Ruzic (207-37, 3.5p 2.2r)
Jure Balazic (204-36, 7.4p 2.6r 1.3a)
Marcus Haislip #24 Marcus
Haislip
(208-PF-36)  
12.5p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lazgin Emre Ozkanli (204-19, 0.5p)
Marcus Denmon #12 Marcus
Denmon
(191-G-27)  
15.9p 4.2r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erden Eryuz (188-37, 0.4p)
Cevat Ozcan (188-27, 2.6p)
Will Cherry #22 Will
Cherry
(185-PG-26)  
11.1p 4.8r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Altan Erol (194-34, 2.1p 1.3r)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 28-2 
 2. Besiktas 24-6 
 3. Anadolu Efes 23-7 
 4. Darussafaka 23-7 
 5. Banvit BK 21-9 
 6. Galatasaray 18-12 
 7. Gaziantep 16-14 
 8. Pinar Karsiyaka 15-15 
 9. Tofas 15-15 
 10. Istanbul BBSK 11-19 
 11. Yesilgiresun 10-20 
 12. Trabzonspor 10-20 
 13. Demir IBB 9-21 
 14. Usak 8-22 
 15. Best Balikesir 7-23 
 16. TED Kolejliler 2-28 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.6:  Usak 111 - 91
 May.13:  Istanbul BBSK 92 - 76
 Next Games:
 May.23:    Besiktas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dedas Stefanos
Dedas
Head Coach: Stefanos Dedas (13-17)  
General Manager: Boray Dai (13-17)  
Assistant: Zafer Aktas (16-17)  
Address
Guvenevler Mah. 37 nolu Sok. Gaziantep BSB Basketbol Kompleksi, 27560 Gaziantep, Turkiye
Telefon: +90 342 322 49 37
City: Gaziantep

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sahinbey Spor Salonu (6,400)

Gaziantep Basketbol fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.