Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMO NOVOSIBIRSK REGION  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tamara Tatham #13 Tamara
Tatham
(185-F-31)  
15.0p 7.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oksana Shabanova (187-32, 0.5p)
Veronika Gorbatyuk (179-22, 1.0p 1.0r)
Latoya Williams #22 Latoya
Williams
(192-C-29)  
14.8p 9.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adelina Abaiburova (186-21, 8.1p 3.5r)
Anastasia Tochilova (174-23, 3.4p 1.5r)
Svetlana Gorshkova (176-19, 2.5p)
Ksenia Kuzmina #44 Ksenia
Kuzmina
(198-C-21)  
4.7p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Polina Fedorova (189-22, 1.9p 3.0r)
Maria Bakulina (190-29, 1.7p 2.2r)
Galina Kiseleva #4 Galina
Kiseleva
(183-SF-23)  
8.5p 5.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yuliya Chaykovskaya (174-21, 5.6p 1.4r)
Marina Riavkina #23 Marina
Riavkina
(169-PG-23)  
9.0p 3.1r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elizaveta Komarova (172-22, 4.9p 2.5r 2.9a)
PBL Standings
 1. Dynamo K. 19-1 
 2. UMMC 19-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 16-4 
 4. Chevakata 10-10 
 5. Dynamo M. 9-11 
 6. MBA 9-11 
 7. Dynamo NR 8-12 
 8. Sparta&K MR 7-13 
 9. Enisey 7-13 
 10. Kazanochka 6-14 
 11. Spartak N. 0-20 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.2:  MBA 76 - 87
 Apr.21:  Sparta&K MR 58 - 54
 Next Games:
 Apr.24:    Sparta&K MR Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Shumikhin Dmitriy
Shumikhin
Head Coach: Dmitriy Shumikhin (15-17)  

Home Court: SK "Sever" (2,000)
Address
Michurin's street 10, 630091 Novosibirsk, RUS
Tel.: +7 (383) 224 07 78
Fax: +7 (383) 224 07 78
City: Novosibirsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.