Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMO NOVOSIBIRSK REGION  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Tamara Tatham #13 Tamara
Tatham
(185-F-31)  
16.2p 9.0r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anastasia Tochilova (174-23, 2.3p 1.3r)
Latoya Williams #22 Latoya
Williams
(192-C-29)  
16.1p 9.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Svetlana Gorshkova (176-19, 1.3p)
Adelina Abaiburova (186-21, 7.6p 3.6r 1.0a)
Ksenia Kuzmina #44 Ksenia
Kuzmina
(198-C-20)  
4.1p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oksana Shabanova (187-31, 0.4p)
Aleksandra Varaksina (190-23, 0.0p)
Galina Kiseleva #4 Galina
Kiseleva
(183-SF-23)  
7.8p 4.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Veronika Gorbatyuk (179-22, 1.0p 1.0r)
Yuliya Chaykovskaya (174-21, 6.8p 1.7r)
Marina Riavkina #23 Marina
Riavkina
(169-PG-23)  
11.5p 3.2r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oksana Shabanova (187-31, 0.4p)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 8-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 7-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-1 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-4 
 7. Sparta&K MR 3-5 
 8. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 9. Kazanochka 2-5 
 10. MBA 0-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-7 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-0 
 2 Cegledi EKK 3-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 4-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 2-2 
 3 MBA 2-2 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-4 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 4-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-3 
 4 Samsun 1-3 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 4-0 
 2 Olympiacos 2-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-2 
 4 Miskolc 0-4 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 3-1 
 2 Ragusa 3-1 
 3 Nantes 2-2 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-4 
Group F
 1 Girona 4-0 
 2 Keltern 2-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-2 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-4 
Group G
 1 Nice 3-1 
 2 Venezia 3-1 
 3 Fribourg 1-3 
 4 Landes 1-3 
Group H
 1 Flammes 4-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-1 
 3 Udominate 1-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-4 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.28:  Nadezhda O. 61 - 99
 Dec.1:  Samsun 55 - 63
 Next Games:
 Dec.7:    TTT Riga Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Galatasaray Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Shumikhin Dmitriy
Shumikhin
Head Coach: Dmitriy Shumikhin (15-17)  
Assistant: Alexandr Guliaev (16-17)  

Home Court: SK "Sever" (2,000)
Address
Michurin's street 10, 630091 Novosibirsk, RUS
Tel.: +7 (383) 224 07 78
Fax: +7 (383) 224 07 78
City: Novosibirsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.