Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMO KURSK  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Maria Vadeeva #7 Maria
Vadeeva
(193-C-18)  
12.9p 8.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Cruz (173-30, 5.6p 4.0r 4.5a)
Tatiana Vidmer #12 Tatiana
Vidmer
(191-C/F-31)  
6.4p 6.6r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Epiphanny Prince (175-29, 7.4p 2.2r 3.4a)
Elizaveta Krymova (180-20, 2.5p)
Veronika Dorosheva (190-25, 5.6p 1.5r)
Viktoria Medvedeva (183-25, 7.8p 1.8r 1.3a)
Helena Ciak #8 Helena
Ciak
(197-C-27)  
8.1p 5.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tatiana Sema (193-20, 3.0p 4.0r 1.0a)
Elizaveta Shabanova (195-19, 1.0p 1.3r)
Anastasia Logunova (192-26, 4.7p 2.4r 1.0a)
Nneka Ogwumike #30 Nneka
Ogwumike
(189-F/C-26)  
13.1p 6.4r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mariya Cheremisina (174-25, 1.3p)
Elena Kirillova (186-31, 7.9p 1.7r 1.4a)
Angel McCoughtry #35 Angel
McCoughtry
(187-SF-30)  
12.1p 3.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Burovaya (172-19, 0.0p 2.0r 3.0a)
Ksenia Levchenko (167-20, 6.3p 1.8r 3.0a)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 18-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 17-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 15-3 
 4. Chevakata 10-8 
 5. MBA 8-10 
 6. Dynamo NR 8-11 
 7. Dynamo M. 7-11 
 8. Sparta&K MR 6-12 
 9. Kazanochka 5-13 
 10. Enisey 5-13 
 11. Spartak N. 0-17 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 14-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 11-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-5 
 4 Familia Schio 7-7 
 5 Lattes Montp. 7-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 5-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-12 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-13 
Group B
 1 UMMC 13-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 10-4 
 3 Avenida 7-7 
 4 Bourges 7-7 
 5 Hatay 7-7 
 6 Villeneuve 6-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-10 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games (Euroleague):
 Feb.19:  MBA 83 - 59
 Feb.22:  UNI Gyor 84 - 49
 Next Games (PBL):
 Feb.26:    UMMC Last 5 Gms
 Mar.3:    MBA Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mondelo Lucas
Mondelo
Head Coach: Lucas Mondelo (16-17)    
  
  
  
Assistant: Martins Zibarts (14-17)    
Assistant: Vladimir Puzovic (16-17)    
Assistant: Cesar Ruperez (16-17)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: Dynamo (1,500)
Address
Lenin St. 38, 305000 Kursk, RUS
Tel.: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
Fax: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
City: Kursk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.