Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMO KURSK  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Maria Vadeeva #7 Maria
Vadeeva
(193-C-18)  
10.7p 8.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Viktoria Medvedeva (183-25, 7.3p 1.6r 1.1a)
Elizaveta Krymova (180-20, 2.5p)
Tatiana Vidmer #12 Tatiana
Vidmer
(191-C/F-30)  
6.3p 6.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nneka Ogwumike (189-26, 14.0p 9.0r 2.3a)
Veronika Dorosheva (190-25, 4.9p 1.3r)
Helena Ciak #8 Helena
Ciak
(197-C-27)  
9.0p 5.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tatiana Sema (193-20)
Anastasia Logunova (192-26, 2.7p 2.2r)
Elizaveta Shabanova (195-19, 1.0p 1.3r)
Ekatarina Gunchenko (182-18)
Angel McCoughtry #35 Angel
McCoughtry
(187-SF-30)  
16.8p 5.2r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Epiphanny Prince (175-28, 7.4p 2.1r 3.1a)
Mariya Cheremisina (174-24, 1.3p)
Elena Kirillova #13 Elena
Kirillova
(186-SG-30)  
9.9p 2.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Cruz (173-30, 5.5p 4.8r 4.3a)
Anna Burovaya (172-19, 0.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
Ksenia Levchenko (167-20, 4.7p 1.3r 1.9a)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 5-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 4-1 
 3 USK Praha 4-1 
 4 Familia Schio 3-2 
 5 Lattes Montp. 2-3 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 1-4 
 7 UNI Gyor 1-4 
 8 Mersin BSB 0-5 
Group B
 1 Nadezhda O. 5-0 
 2 UMMC 4-1 
 3 UNIQA Eurol. 3-2 
 4 Avenida 3-2 
 5 Bourges 2-3 
 6 Villeneuve 2-3 
 7 Hatay 1-4 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Enisey 88 - 59
 Dec.7:  USK Praha 69 - 66
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Spartak N. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Familia Schio Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mondelo Lucas
Mondelo
Head Coach: Lucas Mondelo (16-17)  
Assistant: Cesar Ruperez (16-17)  
Assistant: Martins Zibarts (14-17)  

Home Court: Dynamo (1,500)
Address
Lenin St. 38, 305000 Kursk, RUS
Tel.: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
Fax: +7 (4712) 52 16 20
City: Kursk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.