Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENISEY KRASNOYARSKI KRAJ  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ekaterina Chistyakova #6 Ekaterina
Chistyakova
(184-F-27)  
4.3p 3.9r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daria Levchenko (182-22, 7.1p 1.6r)
Ruzica Dzankic (179-22, 4.0p 1.8r 1.6a)
Annalise Pickrel #4 Annalise
Pickrel
(190-F-25)  
12.4p 5.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalya Dorovskikh (186-26, 8.5p 3.0r)
Evgenia Tarasenko (196-28, 1.8p 1.5r)
Julia Kiseleva #66 Julia
Kiseleva
(200-C-32)  
8.0p 9.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Nuzhnaya (193-25, 2.5p 2.3r)
Ekaterina Kiryanova #8 Ekaterina
Kiryanova
(180-F/G-26)  
10.0p 2.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milana Sumets (185-28, 3.9p 2.0r)
Miah-Marie Langlois #10 Miah-Marie
Langlois
(173-PG-25)  
11.6p 4.3r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evgeniya Korotygina (180-24, 4.4p 1.2r)
Tatyana Kazakova (178-21)
PBL Standings
 1. Dynamo K. 19-1 
 2. UMMC 19-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 16-4 
 4. Chevakata 10-10 
 5. Dynamo M. 9-11 
 6. MBA 9-11 
 7. Dynamo NR 8-12 
 8. Sparta&K MR 7-13 
 9. Enisey 7-13 
 10. Kazanochka 6-14 
 11. Spartak N. 0-20 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.27:  Spartak N. 68 - 44
 Mar.3:  Chevakata 84 - 66
Full Schedule
Staff
Shuneykina Olga
Shuneykina
Head Coach: Olga Shuneykina (12-17)  
Assistant: Valery Tsibulevskiy (5-17)  
Address
660017 Krasnoiarsk, ul. Voronova, 14
Phone: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-49; Fax: (+7 391-2) (391-2) 67-30-25
City: Krasnoyarsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.