Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PARMA BASKET PERM  basketball team

(Russia-VTB)              
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
Starting Five
Reserve
Ivan Ukhov #7 Ivan
Ukhov
(193-G/F-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maxim Dybovskiy (196-29)
Andrejs Grazulis #3 Andrejs
Grazulis
(202-C-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tre' McLean (196-24)
Yanick Moreira #1 Yanick
Moreira
(211-C-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Konstantin Bulanov (204-27)
Aleksandr Vinnik (213-28, 13.0p 8.3r)
Frank Gaines #0 Frank
Gaines
(191-SG-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexey Vzdykhalkin (190-32)
Codi Miller-McIntyre #10 Codi
Miller-McIntyre
(191-G-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergey Chernov (185-30)
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 3-0 
 2 Khimki 3-0 
 3 Unics 2-0 
 4 Zenit 2-1 
 5 Avtodor 1-0 
 6 Lokomotiv 1-0 
 7 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 8 Astana 0-2 
 9 Enisey 0-2 
 10 Kalev/Cramo 0-2 
 11 Parma 0-2 
 12 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-2 
 13 VEF Riga 0-2 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.10:  Le Portel 55 - 74
 Oct.16:  Khimki 69 - 106
 Next Games:
 Oct.23:    Kalev/Cramo Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Tsmoki-Minsk Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mazurs Nikolajs
Mazurs
Head Coach: Nikolajs Mazurs (17-18)  
Assistant: Benjamin Anisimov (13-18)  
Assistant: Daniel Sokolovsky (17-18)  
Assistant: Vyacheslav Shushakov (12-18)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: UDS Molot (7,000)
Address
614107, Perm, Lebedeva street, 13, USP "Molot", office 119.
Office Phone: +7 (342) 215-73-88
City: Perm
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.