Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPARTA&K VIDNOE MOSCOW REGION  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Daria Kolosovskaya #7 Daria
Kolosovskaya
(182-SF-20)  
8.7p 2.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daria Kurilchuk (179-19, 2.3p)
Mariya Davydova #3 Mariya
Davydova
(190-F/C-24)  
7.4p 5.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julia Gladkova (185-23, 3.9p 2.6r 1.5a)
Kamilla Ogun (190-17, 6.3p 3.3r)
Anna Pachurina #11 Anna
Pachurina
(195-C-21)  
5.7p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albina Razheva (190-22, 5.4p 3.9r)
Anastasiia Komarova (186-18, 1.0p 1.3r)
Ivana Dojkic #18 Ivana
Dojkic
(180-SG-19)  
8.3p 2.6r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darya Namok (180-24, 4.0p 1.6r)
Whitney Knight (190-24, 6.7p 3.8r)
Olga Novikova #14 Olga
Novikova
(180-SG-23)  
4.4p 5.4r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evgeniya Finogentova (174-26, 5.9p 1.8r 1.5a)
Sevara Nuritdinova (163-18)
PBL Standings
 1. Dynamo K. 18-1 
 2. UMMC 18-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 16-3 
 4. Chevakata 10-9 
 5. MBA 9-10 
 6. Dynamo M. 8-11 
 7. Dynamo NR 8-12 
 8. Kazanochka 6-13 
 9. Sparta&K MR 6-13 
 10. Enisey 5-13 
 11. Spartak N. 0-18 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  UMMC 54 - 64
 Feb.26:  Nadezhda O. 47 - 78
 Next Games:
 Mar.3:    Kazanochka Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vasin Alexandr
Vasin
Head Coach: Alexandr Vasin (13-17)  
Assistant: Vladan Chubrich (13-17)  
Address
Dvorec Sporta Vidnoje Olympinskaya Street 4, Office 106, 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Tel.: +7 (498) 547 2009
Fax: +7 (498) 547 25 13
City: Vidnoye

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Vidnoje Basketball Centre Moscow Region (4,000)

Sparta&K Vidnoe Moscow Region fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.