Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMMC EKATERINBURG  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Olga Arteshina #4 Olga
Arteshina
(188-PF-34)  
8.2p 4.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eugeniya Belyakova (182-30, 9.2p 3.3r 1.7a)
Anastasia Solovyeva #15 Anastasia
Solovyeva
(188-C-21)  
7.8p 6.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Cherepanova (190-29, 7.3p 4.4r 1.0a)
Anna Petrakova (189-32, 5.5p 3.9r)
Emma Meesseman #33 Emma
Meesseman
(192-C-23)  
10.6p 4.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sancho Lyttle (193-33, 7.4p 7.3r 1.7a)
Natalia Vieru (196-27, 7.7p 6.9r)
Brittney Griner (203-26, 15.8p 4.0r)
Alba Torrens #7 Alba
Torrens
(188-F-27)  
12.8p 3.6r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diana Taurasi (182-34, 15.2p 3.6r 2.8a)
Deanna Nolan (183-37, 5.3p 1.9r 1.9a)
Yuliya Sorokina (176-22, 0.0p)
Nika Baric #9 Nika
Baric
(169-PG-24)  
9.6p 2.9r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristi Toliver (170-30)
Viktoriia Zavialova (166-18, 1.1p)
Viktoriia Zavialova (166-18, 1.1p)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 18-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 17-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 15-3 
 4. Chevakata 10-8 
 5. MBA 8-10 
 6. Dynamo M. 7-10 
 7. Dynamo NR 7-11 
 8. Sparta&K MR 6-12 
 9. Kazanochka 5-13 
 10. Enisey 5-13 
 11. Spartak N. 0-17 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 13-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 10-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-4 
 4 Lattes Montp. 7-6 
 5 Familia Schio 6-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 4-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-11 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-12 
Group B
 1 UMMC 12-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 9-4 
 3 Avenida 7-6 
 4 Bourges 7-6 
 5 Hatay 6-7 
 6 Villeneuve 5-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-9 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-11 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.16:  Nadezhda O. 88 - 81
 Feb.19:  Sparta&K MR 64 - 54
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    CCC Polkowice Last 5 Gms
 Feb.26:    Dynamo K. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lange Olaf
Lange
Head Coach: Olaf Lange (12-17)    
Head Coach: Sandy Brondello (16-17)    
  
  
  
Assistant: Todd Troxel (16-17)    
Assistant: Jenny Moshak (14-17)    
Assistant: Olga Korosteleva (4-17)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: DIVS Sport Hall (5,000)

UMMC Ekaterinburg fans
Address
Lenin str. 1, 624091 Verkhnaya Pishma, RUS, Ekaterinburg
Tel.: +7 (34368) 96212; Fax: +7 (34368) 96213
City: Ekaterinburg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.