Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VOLOGDA-CHEVAKATA  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Elena Vorozhtsova #13 Elena
Vorozhtsova
(176-G-33)  
2.6p 4.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Svetlana Tokhtash (187-24, 3.1p 1.2r)
Emma Cannon #32 Emma
Cannon
(187-PF-27)  
21.2p 9.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Bezelukova (182-29, 3.3p 2.3r)
Alexandra Tarasova #14 Alexandra
Tarasova
(191-C-26)  
7.7p 4.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maryia Filonchyk (189-25, 5.9p 3.4r)
Britney Jones #8 Britney
Jones
(172-G-29)  
11.3p 3.2r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alina Zamaraeva (179-23, 4.5p 1.9r 1.3a)
Maria Kanisheva (178-16)
Karina Vasiuchenko (167-17)
Tamara Radocaj #4 Tamara
Radocaj
(170-PG-29)  
10.9p 3.6r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raisa Andrianova (180-28, 3.9p 4.2r)
Anna Arestenok (161-19, 1.3p)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 18-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 17-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 15-3 
 4. Chevakata 10-8 
 5. MBA 8-10 
 6. Dynamo NR 8-11 
 7. Dynamo M. 7-11 
 8. Sparta&K MR 6-12 
 9. Kazanochka 5-13 
 10. Enisey 5-13 
 11. Spartak N. 0-17 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Nadezhda O. 79 - 83
 Feb.19:  Kazanochka 83 - 62
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Dynamo M. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.3:    Enisey Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Donskov Dmitry
Donskov
Head Coach: Dmitry Donskov (12-17)  
President: Evgeny Shulepov (7-17)  
Manager: Arcadiy Pogosian (11-17)  
Director: Valentina Cherapanova (11-17)  
Assistant: Vladimir Krashenin (4-17)  

Home Court: SCC "Spectr" (1,200)
Address
Octiabrskaya 17, 160001 Vologda, RUS
Tel.: +7 (8172) 75 25 95
Fax: +7 (8172) 72 53 49
City: Vologda
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.