Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SB DJK ROSENHEIM  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga) women team    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Osvaldas Gaizauskas #13 Osvaldas
Gaizauskas
(201-F-25)  
12.8p 4.5r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ishmael Fontaine (189-27, 7.6p 2.5r 1.5a)
Adrian-Constantin Gheorghiu #15 Adrian-Constantin
Gheorghiu
(200-F/C-27)  
9.7p 5.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksandar Matoski (196-26, 20.6p 6.8r 1.2a)
Arne Steinhauer (194-29, 1.2p 1.8r)
Amir Braa (198-24, 3.7p 4.7r 2.7a)
Steffen Lautner (201-29, 4.0p 3.5r)
Dino Erceg #9 Dino
Erceg
(203-F/C-31)  
15.1p 6.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Severin Weigel (198-21, 2.6p 1.8r)
Marco Lachmann (205-25, 6.0p 3.0r 1.0a)
Max Perner (203-21, 1.0p)
Varfie Kromah (206-20)
Sebastian Ebertz #11 Sebastian
Ebertz
(193-F-24)  
9.4p 3.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peter Breitfeld (187-28, 4.0p 1.4r 1.3a)
Markus Brosig (186-27)
Jguwon Hogges #5 Jguwon
Hogges
(173-PG-30)  
16.6p 5.5r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Timo Fliege (185-28, 4.5p 1.3r 2.0a)
Elias Munkler (180-21)
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Coburg 88 - 100
 Jan.14:  TSV Troester 72 - 75
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Bad Aibling Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Leitershofen Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Knezevic Mario
Knezevic
Head Coach: Mario Knezevic (16-17)  
Address

City: Rosenheim
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 9-1 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 8-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 8-3 
 4. Aschersleben 6-4 
 5. Vechta II 6-5 
 6. Rendsburg 5-5 
 7. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-8 
 8. Hannover Korb. 3-6 
 9. Westerstede 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-8 
 11. Wusterhausen 2-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-3 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-4 
 5. TSV Troester 11-4 
 6. Schwabing 9-6 
 7. Jena II 7-8 
 8. Ansbach 6-9 
 9. Oberhaching 6-9 
 10. Rosenheim 5-10 
 11. Zwickau 4-11 
 12. Leitershofen 4-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-12 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 13-2 
 2. Limburg 11-4 
 3. Koblenz 10-5 
 4. Speyer 10-5 
 5. Karlsruhe SC 10-5 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-7 
 8. Fellbach 8-7 
 9. Mainz 5-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 5-10 
 11. Stuttgart 5-10 
 12. Kaiserslautern 4-11 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-11 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Hagen BG 13-3 
 2. Schwelm 13-3 
 3. Muenster 12-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-4 
 5. Dorsten 10-6 
 6. Salzkotten 9-7 
 7. Herford 7-8 
 8. Duesseldorf 7-9 
 9. Bonn II 7-9 
 10. Hertener Loewen 6-10 
 11. Ibbenbueren 6-10 
 12. Frintrop 5-11 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-13 
 14. Bielefeld 2-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.