Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SB DJK ROSENHEIM  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Osvaldas Gaizauskas #13 Osvaldas
Gaizauskas
(201-F-25)  
9.2p 4.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amir Braa (198-24, 6.6p 3.6r 1.2a)
Severin Weigel (198-21, 2.3p 1.9r)
Adrian-Constantin Gheorghiu #15 Adrian-Constantin
Gheorghiu
(200-F/C-27)  
10.1p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Steffen Lautner (201-29, 4.7p 3.7r)
Dino Erceg #9 Dino
Erceg
(203-F/C-32)  
14.4p 7.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Lachmann (205-26, 4.1p 2.7r)
Sebastian Ebertz #11 Sebastian
Ebertz
(193-F-25)  
7.9p 3.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arne Steinhauer (194-29, 1.2p 1.8r)
Ishmael Fontaine (189-27, 5.9p 2.4r 1.2a)
Timo Fliege (185-29, 3.2p 1.1r 1.7a)
Peter Breitfeld (187-28, 4.8p 1.7r)
Jguwon Hogges #5 Jguwon
Hogges
(173-PG-30)  
19.3p 7.1r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksandar Matoski (196-27, 20.6p 6.8r 1.2a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.2:  Oberhaching 76 - 84
 Apr.8:  Zwickau 87 - 76
Full Schedule
Staff
Knezevic Mario
Knezevic
Head Coach: Mario Knezevic (16-17)  
Address

City: Rosenheim
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 15-3 
 2. Stade 13-5 
 3. Aschersleben 12-6 
 4. BSW Sixers 12-6 
 5. Vechta II 10-8 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 8-10 
 7. Wusterhausen 7-11 
 8. Rendsburg 6-12 
 9. Westerstede 4-14 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-15 
 11. Hannover Korb. 0-0 
South-East
 1. Coburg 24-2 
 2. Vilsbiburg 18-8 
 3. Treuchtlingen 18-8 
 4. Bad Aibling 18-8 
 5. TSV Troester 16-10 
 6. Jena II 14-12 
 7. Schwabing 14-12 
 8. Oberhaching 13-13 
 9. Rosenheim 12-14 
 10. Ansbach 10-16 
 11. Leitershofen 10-16 
 12. Zwickau 8-18 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-22 
 14. Bayreuth II 3-23 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 22-4 
 2. Karlsruhe SC 19-7 
 3. Koblenz 17-9 
 4. Limburg 16-10 
 5. Lich II 15-11 
 6. Speyer 15-11 
 7. Langen 12-14 
 8. Fellbach 11-15 
 9. Kaiserslautern 10-16 
 10. Mainz 9-17 
 11. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 9-17 
 12. Tuebingen II 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart 9-17 
 14. Heidelberg USC 9-17 
West
 1. Schwelm 21-5 
 2. Muenster 20-6 
 3. Hagen BG 19-7 
 4. Grevenbroich 18-8 
 5. Ibbenbueren 15-11 
 6. Dorsten 14-12 
 7. Salzkotten 13-13 
 8. Duesseldorf 13-13 
 9. Hertener Loewen 12-14 
 10. Bonn II 12-14 
 11. Herford 12-14 
 12. Frintrop 6-20 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 4-22 
 14. Bielefeld 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.