Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MUSZKIETEROWIE NOWA SOL basketball team

(Poland-)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Adam Bednarczyk #11 Adam
Bednarczyk
(188-G-18)  
3.0p 1.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Nowak (200-19, 0.3p)
Michal Ostrowski #9 Michal
Ostrowski
(191-G/F-18)  
5.6p 2.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Choragwicki (200-22, 0.8p 2.4r)
Michal Busz #15 Michal
Busz
(201-C-17)  
1.9p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wojciech Majchrzak (202-20, 10.2p 7.9r 1.3a)
Adrian Polewiak #8 Adrian
Polewiak
(183-G-20)  
5.5p 1.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Der (192-20, 13.2p 5.9r 1.6a)
Jan Siedow (182-19)
Adrian Krawczyk #2 Adrian
Krawczyk
(186-PG-21)  
13.5p 4.1r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Zywert (186-20, 25.0p 4.0r 3.0a)
Adrian Lopinski (179-18, 1.6p)
Jakub Kaczmarek (166-19)
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Gornik Walbr. 42 - 91
 Dec.3:  Koscian 58 - 65
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Katy Wroclaw. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Gimbasket WRC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Cielma Artur
Cielma
Head Coach: Artur Cielma (2017)  
Head Coach: Arkadiusz Miloszewski  
Address

City: Nowa Sol
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 8-3 
 4. Domino Inowr. 7-4 
 5. AZS PGd 7-5 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 7-5 
 7. Asseco II 6-4 
 8. Tarnovia 6-5 
 9. Goleniow 5-7 
 10. Gniezno 5-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-10 
 13. Suchy Las 1-11 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 11-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 10-3 
 5. Stal SW 8-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-6 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 8. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 9. Zubry 6-7 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 6-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-9 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-11 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-11 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-12 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-2 
 3. Polonia Bytom 9-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-4 
 5. Rybnik 7-5 
 6. AZS KU PO 6-4 
 7. Przemysl 5-6 
 8. Pogon RS 5-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 4-9 
 10. Zaglebie 3-8 
 11. MKS DG 2 3-9 
 12. AZS PCz 3-9 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 12-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 11-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-4 
 4. Sudety 7-4 
 5. Rawia 7-5 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 7. Koscian 6-6 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 4-8 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 4-8 
 10. Miedzychod 4-8 
 11. Otmuchow 4-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-9 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.