Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SMS PZKOSZ WLADYSLAWOWO  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Piotr Powidel #20 Piotr
Powidel
(191-G-18)  
9.5p 2.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Dawdo (198-17, 3.5p 1.5r)
Michal Krasuski (195-16, 2.8p 1.3r 1.0a)
Patryk Stankowski (192-17, 0.0p 1.0r)
Mikolaj Czyz #13 Mikolaj
Czyz
(203-PF-18)  
8.1p 9.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Konrad Dawdo (198-17, 2.7p 1.8r)
Adrian Matyszkiewicz (199-18, 3.9p 3.3r)
Kacper Makowski (193-17, 5.9p 3.1r 1.1a)
Adrian Bogucki #23 Adrian
Bogucki
(212-F/C-17)  
9.4p 8.2r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Stasiak (204-17, 3.6p 1.5r)
Maksymilian Jakubek (207-17, 1.4p 2.0r)
Pawel Kopycki (204-16, 1.5p 2.5r)
Olgierd Dmochewicz (202-16)
Daniel Golebiowski #9 Daniel
Golebiowski
(196-SG-19)  
16.1p 3.4r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Szlachetka (194-17, 7.2p 1.6r 2.6a)
Kacper Moscicki (193-18, 2.0p 1.0r)
Michal Samsonowicz #6 Michal
Samsonowicz
(188-G-18)  
14.2p 3.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hubert Wyszkowski (192-17, 6.4p 2.3r 1.5a)
Kuba Przelazly (182-16, 0.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Kacper Grzybowski (192-18)
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Suchy Las 71 - 47
 Feb.18:  Goleniow 70 - 64
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Trefl II Sop. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Pelplin Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Niedbalski Mariusz
Niedbalski
Head Coach: Mariusz Niedbalski (15-17)  
Assistant: Rafal Kalwasinski (16-17)  
Address
84-120 Wadysawowo
ul. eromskiego 52
City: Wladyslawowo
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 9-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 2-20 
 13. AZS PP 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 18-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-5 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 15-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-10 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 11-13 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 10-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 19-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 6. Rybnik 12-10 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-16 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 20-3 
 3. Sudety 16-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 14-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-13 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-14 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.