Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO SAN MICHELE MADDALONI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alessandro Guagliardi #1 Alessandro
Guagliardi
(194-G/F-23)  
13.6p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domenico Papa (-17, 0.9p)
Giuseppe Luongo #13 Giuseppe
Luongo
(197-F-25)  
8.5p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giuseppe Pascarella (174-17, 0.4p)
Stefano Saletti (200-19, 3.1p 2.0r)
Andrea Locci #16 Andrea
Locci
(203-C-23)  
10.0p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amine Bentrad (198-17, 0.0p)
Giulio Spallieri (, 0.8p)
Federico Saini (200-24, 6.0p 5.5r 1.0a)
Ernesto Carrichiello #7 Ernesto
Carrichiello
(196-G-32)  
13.1p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domenico Papa (-17, 0.9p)
Antonio Cioppa (-17, 1.0p)
Giangiacomo De Vincenzo #8 Giangiacomo
De Vincenzo
(187-PG-22)  
11.6p 2.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Sansone (174-20, 10.8p 1.6r 1.6a)
Antonino Sabatino (-17, 2.0p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.30:  Patti 64 - 81
 May.3:  Patti 56 - 59
Full Schedule
Staff
Monda Giovanni
Monda
Head Coach: Giovanni Monda (15-17)  
Address
Via Roma, 74 - Parco Palmieri
81024 Maddaloni (Ce)
Tel. 0823-43-27-15
City: Maddaloni
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.