View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

S.MICHELE MADDALONI basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Pedro Rubbera Pedro
Rubbera
#13
(-G/F-35)  
14.8p 3.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aniello Garofalo (197-29, 5.6p 2.3r)
Juan Manuel Caceres Juan Manuel
Caceres
#9
(199-SF-32)  
16.9p 9.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Christian Perillo (200-19, 0.0p)
Giuseppe Piscitelli (200-36, 3.4p 4.8r)
Luciano Rusciano Luciano
Rusciano
#16
(201-C-32)  
7.6p 5.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sandro Listwon (204-23, 6.5p 3.0r)
Antonio Zamo (198-24, 7.0p 8.0r 1.0a)
Francesco Chiavazzo Francesco
Chiavazzo
#18
(187-G-29)  
14.2p 2.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Florio (195-20, 7.0p 2.6r)
Salvatore Desiato Salvatore
Desiato
#10
(180-PG-34)  
11.4p 2.3r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Marini (182-21, 4.3p 1.5r 1.6a)
Ivano Ragnino (186-20, 2.2p 1.0r)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.16:  Empoli 57 - 80
 Apr.23:  Scauri 65 - 72
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Giovanni Monda  
Coach Assistant: Massimiliano Palmisani  
Address
Via Roma, 74 - Parco Palmieri
81024 Maddaloni (Ce)
Tel. 0823-43-27-15
City: Maddaloni
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Piacenza 25-5 
 2. Forli 24-6 
 3. Cecina 20-10 
 4. Cento 20-10 
 5. Piombino 19-11 
 6. Valsesia 19-11 
 7. Rimini 18-12 
 8. Santarcangelo 17-13 
 9. San Miniato 16-14 
 10. Monsummano 15-15 
 11. Faenza 13-17 
 12. Oleggio 12-18 
 13. Bottegone 10-20 
 14. Livorno 8-22 
 15. Torino 3-27 
 16. Trecate 1-29 
Group B
 1. Udine APU 26-4 
 2. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-4 
 3. Bergamo 24-6 
 4. Milano Urania 20-10 
 5. Crema 19-11 
 6. Lecco 17-13 
 7. Vicenza 17-13 
 8. Padova 14-16 
 9. Varese Coels. 12-18 
 10. Desio 11-19 
 11. Volpino 11-19 
 12. Fiorentina 11-19 
 13. Pavia 10-20 
 14. Sangiorgese 10-20 
 15. Moncalieri 7-23 
 16. Battaglia 5-25 
Group C
 1. Roma E-basket 25-3 
 2. Palestrina 23-5 
 3. Napoli Basket 21-5 
 4. Cassino 21-7 
 5. Palermo 20-8 
 6. Scauri 18-10 
 7. Scafati Cesarano 17-11 
 8. Roma Luiss 16-12 
 9. Empoli 15-13 
 10. Catanzaro 14-14 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 10-18 
 12. Viterbo SA 10-19 
 13. Maddaloni 7-21 
 14. Isernia 6-22 
 15. Venafro 5-23 
 16. Fondi 3-25 
Group D
 1. San Severo 25-5 
 2. Montegrano 25-5 
 3. Falconara 23-7 
 4. Campli 23-7 
 5. Pescara 22-8 
 6. Ortona 17-13 
 7. Senigallia 15-15 
 8. Bisceglie 14-16 
 9. Monteroni 14-16 
 10. Porto S.Elpidio 13-17 
 11. Giulianova 11-19 
 12. Valmontone 10-20 
 13. Taranto 8-22 
 14. Vasto 8-22 
 15. Martina Franca 7-23 
 16. Mola 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.