View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SABADELL BASQUET NATACIO basketball team

(Spain-1 Nac)     
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Luka Banovic Luka
Banovic
#15
(202-F-22)  
8.2p 5.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eduard Brunet (192-25, 2.7p 2.1r)
Angel Valdez Angel
Valdez
#15
(202-C-35)  
7.7p 6.7r
Daniel Merchan Daniel
Merchan
(204-C/F-37)  
4.7p 7.4r 1.8a
Oriol Andres Oriol
Andres
#19
(190-F-24)  
4.7p 2.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pere Tres (184-21, 0.0p)
Jonathan Ramirez Jonathan
Ramirez
#14
(192-G-37)  
20.6p 1.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Devesa (189-23, 2.6p 1.9r 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Coaching/Managing Staff
Assistant: Andreu Cervera  
Address
MONTCADA, 2 08203 Sabadell (Barcelona)
Tel: 667440850
Fax: 937253666
City: Sabadell
EBA Standings
Group A
 1. Lan Mobel ISB 23-5 
 2. Santurtzi 18-10 
 3. Ferrol Galicia 16-12 
 4. Chantada 15-13 
 5. Estudiantes L. 15-13 
 6. Ourense 15-13 
 7. Estela 15-13 
 8. Zamora 13-15 
 9. Xiria 13-15 
 10. Zarzuela 13-15 
 11. Inelga BBC 12-16 
 12. Grupo CLN 11-17 
 13. Pielagos 11-17 
 14. Valladolid Univ. 11-17 
 15. Marin 9-19 
Group B
 1. San Isidro 19-9 
 2. Real B.C. 19-9 
 3. Tacorontez 19-9 
 4. Hellin 19-9 
 5. Alcobendas 16-12 
 6. Estudiantes II 15-13 
 7. Fuenlabrada II 15-13 
 8. Casvi Eurocol. 15-13 
 9. Real Canoe M. 14-14 
 10. Gran Canaria DH 13-15 
 11. Aridane 12-16 
 12. Tenerife Naut. 11-17 
 13. Mostoles 9-19 
 14. Spartans 8-20 
 15. C.A.B.A. 6-22 
Group C
 1. Olesa 24-6 
 2. Andorra 20-10 
 3. Santfeliuenc 19-11 
 4. Sabadell 18-12 
 5. Olivar 18-12 
 6. Sedis 18-12 
 7. Aragon 16-14 
 8. Monzon 16-14 
 9. Granollers 16-14 
 10. Navas 14-16 
 11. Valls-Felix H. 13-17 
 12. Mataro 13-17 
 13. Idesmonts 12-18 
 14. Igualada 12-18 
 15. CB Mollet 8-22 
 16. Viladecans 3-27 
Group D
 1. Guadix 21-3 
 2. Penarroya 19-5 
 3. De La Torre 17-7 
 4. Atarfe 16-8 
 5. Almeria 15-9 
 6. Autonoma 14-10 
 7. Unicaja II 13-11 
 8. Lepe 12-12 
 9. Pacense 8-16 
 10. Estepona 7-17 
 11. Almendralejo 7-17 
 12. Ecija Cajasol 5-19 
 13. Frizonia-Cimbis 2-22 
Group E
 1. Ucam Murcia 24-6 
 2. Palma Playa 23-7 
 3. La Vila 23-7 
 4. Mazarron 21-9 
 5. Castellon 20-10 
 6. CB L'Alfas 18-12 
 7. Lliria 15-15 
 8. Mallorquin 11-19 
 9. Eliocroca 11-19 
 10. Alicante II 11-19 
 11. Almassera 11-19 
 12. Eivissa 11-19 
 13. Ciutadella 11-19 
 14. Godella 10-20 
 15. Pamesa II 10-20 
 16. Paterna 10-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.