Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SAMSUNSPOR DSI  basketball team

(Turkey-TBL)  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ousmane Drame #23 Ousmane
Drame
(206-F-23)  
14.8p 11.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dogan Deniz Yigit (194-27, 3.5p 1.5r 1.3a)
Caner Ercan #12 Caner
Ercan
(205-PF-30)  
9.3p 4.4r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Can Ozcan (202-28, 7.2p 2.9r 1.7a)
Mikael Hopkins #5 Mikael
Hopkins
(206-F)  
14.2p 10.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ercan Bayrak (205-19, 4.4p 2.8r)
Enver Ekmen (207-33)
Hazer Avci #20 Hazer
Avci
(206-F-29)  
10.1p 4.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Onur Aksoy (192-32, 4.4p 2.7r 3.0a)
Bulut Altin (188-24, 1.3p 1.0a)
Jerry Smith #6 Jerry
Smith
(188-PG-29)  
20.1p 5.0r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deniz Cevik (194-22, 8.4p 2.0r 1.9a)
Ahmet Ali Erdogan (186-30, 1.4p)
Onat Akis (187-30, 3.4p 1.1a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Pertevniyal 85 - 67
 Apr.22:  Bursaspor 75 - 91
Full Schedule
Staff
General Manager: Osman Rendeci (16-17)  
Assistant: Omer Kahyaoglu (16-17)  
Assistant: Alperen Kalaycioglu (16-17)  
Address
DS 7. Boelge Mueduerlueue stiklal Cad Pk:55209
Telefon: 0362 4371783 ; Fax: 0362 2340387
City: Samsun
TBL Standings
 1. Sakarya BSB 28-6 
 2. Eskisehir Basket 28-6 
 3. Socar Petkim 27-7 
 4. Bursaspor 26-8 
 5. Afyon 22-12 
 6. Acibadem 22-12 
 7. Istanbulspor 20-14 
 8. Turk Telekom 20-14 
 9. Samsun 19-15 
 10. Bandirma Kir. 16-18 
 11. Akhisar Bld 14-20 
 12. Yalova Bld 12-22 
 13. Duzce Bld. 11-23 
 14. Gelisim 11-23 
 15. Pertevniyal 11-23 
 16. Mamak DSI 9-25 
 17. Final Genclik 6-28 
 18. Mugla Orman 4-30 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.