Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MERIDIANO BAZA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Luis Lopez #12 Luis
Lopez
(198-F-23)  
7.8p 3.6r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Teodor Petrov (202-21, 3.5p 3.3r)
Jorge Rodriguez #20 Jorge
Rodriguez
(198-C-22)  
10.9p 8.9r 1.1a
Javier Mesa #11 Javier
Mesa
(206-C-39)  
13.5p 5.6r 2.3a
Antonio Lopez #5 Antonio
Lopez
(185-G-27)  
11.0p 3.0r 1.3a
David Garcia #17 David
Garcia
(180-PG-23)  
14.4p 4.7r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Garcia (179, 0.0p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Medacbasket 57 - 68
 Jan.21:  Coin 69 - 65
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Unicaja B Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
AVDA. CONDES DE SOTO AMENO, 6 - ENTRE. 03005 Alicante/Alacant (Alicante)
Telefono: 965923914
Fax: 965134534
City: Alicante
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 13-0 
 2. Cantbasket 9-3 
 3. Easo 9-3 
 4. Santurtzi 9-3 
 5. Ardoi 9-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 8-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-7 
 8. Pielagos 6-7 
 9. Mondragon 5-8 
 10. Univ.Burgos 4-8 
 11. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 12. Burgos 4-8 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-9 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-11 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-12 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-2 
 2. Estudiantes L. 9-4 
 3. Leon 9-4 
 4. Ponferrada CDP 8-5 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 7-4 
 6. BVM 2012 7-5 
 7. Naron 7-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-6 
 9. La Fecha 6-6 
 10. Innova Chef 6-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-8 
 12. Gijon 4-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 2-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-12 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 13-2 
 2. La Roda 12-4 
 3. Real Madrid II 11-5 
 4. Casvi 10-5 
 5. Azuqueca 10-6 
 6. Quintanar 9-5 
 7. Tenerife Naut. 9-5 
 8. Gran Canaria B 9-7 
 9. Alcobendas 8-8 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-8 
 11. Guadalajara 6-7 
 12. Lanzarote 6-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-11 
 14. Torrelodones 3-11 
 15. Rivas 2-14 
 16. Viten Fuen. 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 9-3 
 2. Martorell 9-4 
 3. AEC Collblanc 8-4 
 4. Calvia 8-4 
 5. Castellbisbal 7-5 
 6. Cornella 7-6 
 7. Arenys 7-6 
 8. Salt 6-6 
 9. Barna 6-7 
 10. Santfeliuenc 6-7 
 11. JAC Sants 5-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-9 
 13. Mataro 3-9 
 14. Olivar 3-10 
Group C-B
 1. Quart 11-2 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 10-2 
 3. Mollet 10-3 
 4. Barbera 8-4 
 5. Sant Adria 8-5 
 6. Palma II 7-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 7-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-8 
 9. Castelldefels 4-8 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-9 
 11. Igualada 4-9 
 12. Andorra II 3-9 
 13. Sitges 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 2. Medacbasket 7-6 
 3. Andujar 6-6 
 4. Unicaja B 6-6 
 5. Meridiano Baza 6-7 
 6. Coin 6-7 
 7. Cazorla 6-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-8 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-2 
 2. Yosiquese 10-3 
 3. Huelva 9-4 
 4. San Juan 6-7 
 5. Utrera 6-7 
 6. Plasencia 5-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-12 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 12-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 8-6 
 4. Valencia II 7-6 
 5. Sagunto 7-7 
 6. Lliria 6-6 
 7. Paterna 6-8 
 8. Benidorm 6-8 
 9. L Alfas 5-7 
 10. Almassera 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.