Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SEGLE XXI BERCELONA  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Silvia Serrat #9 Silvia
Serrat
(183-G-17)  
6.1p 6.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Torreblanca (177-16, 6.1p 1.4r)
Aixa Wone #11 Aixa
Wone
(184-PF-16)  
7.9p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alba Ibanez (183-16, 4.0p 2.1r)
Sofia Galeron #18 Sofia
Galeron
(186-PF-17)  
9.5p 6.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ana Palma (187-16, 1.8p 1.8r)
Jimena Abejon #8 Jimena
Abejon
(168-G)  
3.9p 2.1r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Irene Medel (168-18, 5.0p 7.0r 1.7a)
Aina Ayuso #10 Aina
Ayuso
(181-PG-17)  
15.3p 4.8r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Soria Laura (180-17, 4.5p 1.8r 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Cortegada 56 - 74
 Jan.22:  GDKO Bizkaia 54 - 71
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Aros Leon Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    Joventut LC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
RAMBLA GUIPUSCOA, 27 08018 Barcelona (Barcelona)
Telefono: 933966645
Fax: 933237760
City: Barcelona
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 15-0 
 2. Sant Adria 12-3 
 3. Joventut LC 10-5 
 4. Cortegada 9-5 
 5. Barcelona 9-6 
 6. GDKO Bizkaia 8-7 
 7. Arxil Pontev. 7-7 
 8. Segle XXI 7-8 
 9. Ensino 6-9 
 10. RC Celta 6-9 
 11. Azkoitia 5-10 
 12. Oviedo 4-11 
 13. ADBA 3-12 
 14. Valladolid 3-12 
Group B
 1. Alcobendas 13-2 
 2. Leganes 13-2 
 3. C.Adelantados 10-4 
 4. Estudiantes 10-5 
 5. Distrito Olimpico 9-6 
 6. Rivas Promete 8-7 
 7. Adareva 8-7 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 7-8 
 9. Picken Claret 6-8 
 10. Promete 6-9 
 11. Batalyaws 5-10 
 12. IF Air Europa 5-10 
 13. Valencia 3-12 
 14. Olimpico 64 1-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.