Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SEGLE XXI BERCELONA  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Maria Torreblanca #17 Maria
Torreblanca
(177-F-16)  
5.3p 1.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Irene Medel (168-18, 5.0p 7.0r 1.7a)
Aixa Wone #11 Aixa
Wone
(184-PF-16)  
8.5p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alba Ibanez (183-17, 4.2p 2.3r)
Sofia Galeron #18 Sofia
Galeron
(186-PF-18)  
8.4p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ana Palma (187-16, 1.8p 1.6r)
Silvia Serrat #9 Silvia
Serrat
(183-G-18)  
7.9p 6.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Soria Laura (180-17, 2.9p 1.5r)
Aina Ayuso #10 Aina
Ayuso
(181-PG-17)  
12.7p 5.0r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jimena Abejon (168, 3.4p 1.8r 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Arxil Pontev. 77 - 67
 Mar.25:  Barcelona 56 - 71
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Valladolid Last 5 Gms
 Apr.8:    Promete Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
RAMBLA GUIPUSCOA, 27 08018 Barcelona (Barcelona)
Telefono: 933966645
Fax: 933237760
City: Barcelona
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 21-3 
 2. Sant Adria 19-5 
 3. Cortegada 17-7 
 4. Joventut LC 14-10 
 5. GDKO Bizkaia 14-10 
 6. Arxil Pontev. 13-11 
 7. Barcelona 12-12 
 8. RC Celta 10-14 
 9. Ensino 10-14 
 10. Segle XXI 10-14 
 11. Azkoitia 9-15 
 12. Oviedo 8-16 
 13. ADBA 7-17 
 14. Valladolid 4-20 
Group B
 1. C.Adelantados 19-5 
 2. Alcobendas 19-5 
 3. Estudiantes 18-5 
 4. Leganes 17-7 
 5. Distrito Olimpico 14-9 
 6. Rivas Promete 14-10 
 7. Adareva 14-10 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 13-11 
 9. Promete 10-13 
 10. Batalyaws 7-17 
 11. IF Air Europa 6-17 
 12. Picken Claret 6-18 
 13. Valencia 6-18 
 14. Olimpico 64 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.