Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Kosovo Internationally
  • FIBA Europe Cup
  • BIBL
  • Authors:


     
    Dren Shporta

    FacebookTwitter
    Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Kosovan basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

    SIGAL PRISHTINA  basketball team

    (Kosovo-SuperLeague)           
    Add Website
    Website URL:
     Refresh
    Write the characters in the image above

      Home  
      Roster  
      Games  
      Stats  
      ExPlayers  
      History  
      Women  
      News/Social  
      Compare  
    Widgets
    Starting Five
    Reserve
    Granit Rugova #9 Granit
    Rugova
    (198-F-31)  
    9.5p 2.3r 1.7a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Fuquan Edwin (198-25, 15.0p 2.5r)
    Fisnik Rugova #7 Fisnik
    Rugova
    (208-PF-27)  
    9.1p 5.1r 1.5a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Edmond Azemi (200-36, 6.8p 2.6r 1.3a)
    Mike Moser (203-26)
    Cameron Forte (201-23, 2.5p 1.0r)
    Nenad Delic #10 Nenad
    Delic
    (210-F/C-32)  
    14.5p 4.8r 2.5a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Muhamedali Janjeva (198-18, 6.0p 3.0r)
    Urim Zenelaj (213-25, 7.3p 3.0r 2.0a)
    Drilon Hajrizi #12 Drilon
    Hajrizi
    (203-F-26)  
    15.8p 4.2r 2.5a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Grant Johnson (196-26)
    Louis Darby (196-33, 7.0p 3.0a)
    Jabarie Hinds #55 Jabarie
    Hinds
    (180-PG-24)  
    12.6p 2.6r 3.8a
     Profile
     Reserve:
    Willie Kemp (185-30, 6.0p 2.5r 7.5a)
    Etnik Peci (183-17, 1.8p)
    Rinor Peci (187-19, 4.2p 1.2r 1.6a)
    SuperLeague Standings
     1. Sigal Prishtina 14-2 
     2. Bashkimi 13-3 
     3. Peja 12-3 
     4. Trepca 12-6 
     5. Ylli 8-9 
     6. Rahoveci 6-10 
     7. Vellaznimi 2-16 
     8. Kerasan 0-18 
    FIBA Europe Cup Standings
    Group A
     1. Chalon 4-2 
     2. Alba 4-2 
     3. Benfica 3-3 
     4. Brussels 1-5 
    Group B
     1. Gravelines 4-2 
     2. Groningen 4-2 
     3. Kormend 3-3 
     4. Limburg United 1-5 
    Group C
     1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
     2. Sodertalje 2-2 
     3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
    Group D
     1. Nanterre 6-0 
     2. Antwerp 4-2 
     3. Sopron KC 2-4 
     4. FC Porto 0-6 
    Group E
     1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
     2. Oberwart 2-2 
     3. TU/Rock 0-4 
    Group F
     1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
     2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
     3. Prievidza 3-3 
     4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
    Group G
     1. Gaziantep 5-1 
     2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
     3. AEK 1-5 
     4. Peja 1-5 
    Group H
     1. Demir IBB 4-2 
     2. Enisey 4-2 
     3. Rilski 3-3 
     4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
    Group I
     1. Vytautas 3-1 
     2. Targu Mures 3-1 
     3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
    Group J
     1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
     2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
     3. Apoel 3-3 
     4. Siauliai 0-6 
    Balkan League Standings
    Group C
     1 Beroe 4-0 
     2 Sutjeska 2-2 
     3 Kozuv 1-3 
     4 Feni Industries 1-3 
    Group D
     1 Kumanovo 3-1 
     2 Teodo Tivat 2-2 
     3 Peja 2-2 
     4 Karpos Sokoli 1-3 
    Team Colors:
    Blue
    White
    Games
     Last Games:
     Feb.5:  Kerasan 114 - 61
     Feb.11:  Vellaznimi 109 - 58
     Next Games:
     Feb.19:    Ylli Last 5 Gms
     Feb.25:    Trepca Last 5 Gms
    Full Schedule
    Staff
    Prakuraitis Audrius
    Prakuraitis
    Head Coach: Audrius Prakuraitis (17-17)  
    President: Blerand Stavileci (13-17)  
    Director: Florian Myftari (13-17)  
    Address
    "Pallati i Rinise dhe i Sporteve" nr.:24
    Phone: +377 45 77 88 88
    City: Prishtina

    team photo
    Season 2016-2017

    Home Court: Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve (3,000)

    Sigal Prishtina fans
    Site Map:
    Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
    Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

    WARNING:
    Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
    Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.