Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Lithuania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Lithuanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HOPTRANS-SIRENOS KAUNAS basketball team

(Lithuania-) women team     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Dalia Belickaite #7 Dalia
Belickaite
(177-SG-20)  
14.0p 5.2r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kornelija Balciunaite (176-35, 5.3p 6.7r 2.4a)
Karolina Ambotaite (185-20)
Egle Taraseviciute #79 Egle
Taraseviciute
(182-F-26)  
5.2p 5.1r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gintare Jasiunskaite (182-22, 7.3p 2.3r 1.2a)
Elzbieta Ceponyte (180-21)
Candace Williams (184-28)
Tori Jarosz #44 Tori
Jarosz
(190-F-24)  
12.8p 9.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Akvile Baronenaite (185-23, 4.7p 3.6r 1.6a)
Livija Sakeviciute (188-17, 3.6p 2.7r)
Rasa Knyzaite #28 Rasa
Knyzaite
(172-PG-17)  
7.7p 3.1r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Gutkauskaite (175-26, 12.0p 5.0r 2.0a)
Rasa Zemantauskaite-Matla (176-35, 6.5p 2.7r 1.8a)
Volha Ziuzkova #24 Volha
Ziuzkova
(172-PG-33)  
17.0p 2.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shakena Richardson (163-24, 4.3p 1.5r 1.0a)
LMKL Standings
 1. Suduva 8-1 
 2. Kibirkstis 6-2 
 3. Fortuna 5-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 4-4 
 5. Siauliai-Univ. 4-4 
 6. Aistes-LSU 3-6 
 7. Ukmerges 0-9 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-0 
 2 Cegledi EKK 3-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 4-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 2-2 
 3 MBA 2-2 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-4 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 4-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-3 
 4 Samsun 1-3 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 4-0 
 2 Olympiacos 2-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-2 
 4 Miskolc 0-4 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 3-1 
 2 Ragusa 3-1 
 3 Nantes 2-2 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-4 
Group F
 1 Girona 4-0 
 2 Keltern 2-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-2 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-4 
Group G
 1 Nice 3-1 
 2 Venezia 3-1 
 3 Fribourg 1-3 
 4 Landes 1-3 
Group H
 1 Flammes 4-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-1 
 3 Udominate 1-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-4 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.1:  Cegledi EKK 60 - 68
 Dec.6:  Siauliai-Uni. 74 - 90
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Maccabi Ashd. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Ukmerges Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Salkus Linas
Salkus
Head Coach: Linas Salkus (2017)  
Assistant: Ricardas Maceina (2017)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Address
Ezero g. 3, Kaunas
City: Kaunas
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.