Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BC PRIEVIDZA  basketball team

(Slovakia-SBL)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Richard Korner #11 Richard
Korner
(197-SF-26)  
11.2p 4.5r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marek Jass (194-27, 4.5p 1.9r)
Igor Maric #7 Igor
Maric
(196-F-31)  
13.8p 5.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Batina (197-30, 7.1p 2.7r 1.4a)
Jakub Mokran (192-17, 1.0p)
Rastko Dramicanin #9 Rastko
Dramicanin
(208-C-30)  
14.8p 5.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milan Milovanovic (205-25, 8.9p 4.5r 1.5a)
Andre Jones #21 Andre
Jones
(191-G-27)  
16.4p 5.5r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mario Ihring (192-18, 6.1p 2.1r 2.6a)
Reger Dowell #1 Reger
Dowell
(185-PG-25)  
9.1p 2.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Omar Krayem (186-29, 11.0p 3.5r 4.5a)
Samuel Hupka (184-20, 0.9p 1.0r)
Matus Magdolen (193-17)
SBL Standings
 1. Kosice 26-5 
 2. Inter Bratislava 24-8 
 3. Prievidza 21-10 
 4. Levice 21-11 
 5. Rieker KN 18-13 
 6. Iskra Svit 16-16 
 7. Handlova 15-17 
 8. Lucenec 14-17 
 9. Karlovka 9-23 
 10. Nova Ves 6-26 
 11. Nitra 3-27 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Dark
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Handlova 67 - 75
 Feb.25:  Iskra Svit 93 - 78
 Next Games:
 Mar.1:    Nova Ves Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Rieker KN Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Curovic Miljan
Curovic
Head Coach: Miljan Curovic (15-17)  
President: Mohammed Hemza (15-17)  
Manager: Martin Bosko (12-17)  
Address
Olympionikov 2
971 01 Prievidza
Tel: +421 902 210 865
City: Prievidza

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Nike arena (2,500)

BC Prievidza fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.