Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GOOD ANGELS KOSICE  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Rebecca Allen #5 Rebecca
Allen
(185-G-24)  
13.7p 4.1r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Kupcikova (184-32, 6.6p 2.8r 1.6a)
Vicki Baugh #21 Vicki
Baugh
(193-F/C-27)  
9.8p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Denisa Blanarova (185-19, 3.1p 3.2r)
Romana Stehlikova (189-31, 8.8p 4.1r 1.4a)
Anna Jurcenkova #12 Anna
Jurcenkova
(195-C-31)  
9.2p 5.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Beata Janoscikova (197-23, 5.7p 4.4r)
Barbora Balintova #9 Barbora
Balintova
(175-PG-22)  
10.6p 2.4r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sofia Bilikova (177-17, 3.0p 3.3r 2.0a)
Dominika Baburova (179-25, 8.7p 2.3r 1.2a)
Teja Oblak #3 Teja
Oblak
(172-PG-26)  
14.3p 3.2r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Majorosova (168-16, 4.7p 1.1r 1.7a)
Zuzana Zirkova (175-36, 7.2p 3.0r 3.6a)
Extraliga Standings
Places 1-4
 1. Good Angels 9-1 
 2. Piestanske C. 7-3 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 4-6 
 4. Samorin 0-10 
Places 5-8
 1. BAM Poprad 8-10 
 2. Banska Bystrica 8-10 
 3. UKF Nitra 4-14 
 4. Slovan 1-15 
withdrew
 1. Cassovia K. 1-11 
Stage One Standings
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Piestanske C. 80 - 65
 Feb.25:  MBK Ruzomb. 74 - 62
 Next Games:
 Mar.1:    Samorin Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Piestanske C. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Jankovic Peter
Jankovic
Head Coach: Peter Jankovic (13-17)  
Assistant: Radko Dvorscak (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Steel Arena (8,500)
Address
Pri Jazdiarni 1, Kosice 4001
tel: +421 55 6255153; fax: +421 55 6255153
City: Kosice
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.