Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PIESTANSKE CAJKY  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Terezia Palenikova #33 Terezia
Palenikova
(179-SF-21)  
10.5p 3.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michaela Balazova (180-17, 2.6p 1.9r)
Ana Baletic (185-31, 0.7p)
Sabina Oroszova #11 Sabina
Oroszova
(190-PF-23)  
9.3p 8.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chantelle Handy (188-29, 6.7p 4.7r 1.8a)
Monique Oliver #34 Monique
Oliver
(188-C-26)  
20.8p 9.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Krc-Turbova (185-27)
Rebeka Mikulasikova (189-17, 9.0p 6.2r 1.1a)
Angelika Slamova #23 Angelika
Slamova
(173-SG-22)  
10.9p 2.2r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikola Dudasova (175-21, 8.6p 1.5r 2.6a)
Tiffany Brown #10 Tiffany
Brown
(165-PG-30)  
7.4p 3.2r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Laura Horvatova (166-20, 3.6p 1.1r 1.8a)
Stanislava Kosaristanova (173-17, 1.8p)
Extraliga Standings
Places 1-4
 1. Good Angels 9-1 
 2. Piestanske C. 7-3 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 4-6 
 4. Samorin 0-10 
Places 5-8
 1. BAM Poprad 8-10 
 2. Banska Bystrica 8-10 
 3. UKF Nitra 4-14 
 4. Slovan 1-15 
withdrew
 1. Cassovia K. 1-11 
Stage One Standings
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Good Angels 65 - 80
 Feb.25:  Samorin 68 - 61
 Next Games:
 Mar.1:    MBK Ruzomb. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Good Angels Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Pospisil Martin
Pospisil
Head Coach: Martin Pospisil (12-17)  
Assistant: Richard Kucsa (16-17)  
Address

City: Piestany
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.