Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PIESTANSKE CAJKY  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Terezia Palenikova #33 Terezia
Palenikova
(179-SF-21)  
9.8p 3.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michaela Balazova (180-18, 2.5p 1.8r)
Chantelle Handy (188-29, 6.8p 4.6r 1.8a)
Sabina Oroszova #11 Sabina
Oroszova
(190-PF-23)  
9.9p 8.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ana Baletic (185-31, 1.9p 2.0r)
Monique Oliver #34 Monique
Oliver
(188-C-26)  
19.5p 9.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Krc-Turbova (185-27)
Rebeka Mikulasikova (189-17, 8.5p 5.5r)
Angelika Slamova #23 Angelika
Slamova
(173-SG-22)  
11.0p 2.2r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikola Dudasova (175-22, 8.8p 1.6r 2.8a)
Tiffany Brown #10 Tiffany
Brown
(165-PG-30)  
7.2p 3.1r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Laura Horvatova (166-20, 3.3p 1.0r 1.4a)
Extraliga Standings
Places 1-4
 1. Good Angels 11-1 
 2. Piestanske C. 8-4 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 5-7 
 4. Samorin 0-12 
Places 5-8
 1. BAM Poprad 10-10 
 2. Banska Bystrica 9-11 
 3. UKF Nitra 4-16 
 4. Slovan 2-16 
withdrew
 1. Cassovia K. 1-11 
Stage One Standings
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.15:  UKF Nitra 91 - 52
 Mar.18:  UKF Nitra 83 - 52
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    MBK Ruzomb. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Pospisil Martin
Pospisil
Head Coach: Martin Pospisil (12-17)  
Assistant: Richard Kucsa (16-17)  
Address

City: Piestany
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.