Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HELIOS SUNS DOMZALE  basketball team

(Slovenia-Liga Nova KBM)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Simo Atanackovic #24 Simo
Atanackovic
(206-F-27)  
11.6p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Djordje Lelic (198-27, 6.9p 1.7r 2.1a)
Cory Remekun #15 Cory
Remekun
(203-F/C-25)  
6.9p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matic Vesel (204-19, 2.5p 2.0r)
Tomaz Bolcina #33 Tomaz
Bolcina
(208-C-23)  
9.1p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Urban Gorjanc (213-25, 6.1p 3.1r)
Brandyn Curry #10 Brandyn
Curry
(187-G-25)  
11.9p 3.8r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luka Voncina (193-25, 7.1p 2.3r 2.3a)
Jure Mocnik #4 Jure
Mocnik
(183-PG-31)  
6.9p 2.4r 6.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aljaz Bratec (192-18, 4.9p 1.2r 1.4a)
Juraj Segaric (185-23, 5.6p 2.2r 3.1a)
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Krka 8-1 
 2. Rogaska 7-2 
 3. Un.Olimpija 4-5 
 4. Zlatorog 4-5 
 5. Hopsi Polzela 4-5 
 6. Helios 0-9 
Places 7-12
 1. KK Primorska 15-3 
 2. Tajfun 14-5 
 3. Sencur Gor. 11-8 
 4. Terme Olimia 10-9 
 5. LTH Castings 5-14 
 6. Portoroz 1-17 
Stage One Standings
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Team Colors:
Purple
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.24:  Rieker KN 67 - 63
 Apr.26:  Hopsi Polzela 70 - 83
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Rogaska Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Cikic Dejan
Cikic
Interim HC: Dejan Cikic (10-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Helios Suns Domzale fans
Address
KK Domzale, town square 1, 1230 Domzale
Phone: 01-7241-015, 01-7244-646
Fax: 01-7241-015
City: Domzale
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.