View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK TAJFUN SENTJUR basketball team

(Slovenia-Telemach League)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Sandi Cebular Sandi
Cebular
#12
(195-G-29)  
14.3p 3.5r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Igor Tratnik (207-26, 4.2p 1.4r 1.2a)
Terell Parks Terell
Parks
#43
(204-C/F-25)  
13.1p 8.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ivan Drzic (204-33, 2.7p 1.6r)
Tomaz Bolcina Tomaz
Bolcina
#33
(208-C-22)  
7.8p 3.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Pajic (204-23, 3.5p 1.5r)
Emir Zimic (218-29, 2.6p 2.2r)
Ceola Clark III Ceola
Clark III
#23
(190-G-27)  
10.1p 2.7r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milan Sebic (202-29, 2.2p 1.8r)
Domen Bratoz Domen
Bratoz
#21
(189-PG-23)  
9.9p 3.6r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacob Parker (198-22, 6.9p 3.7r 1.1a)
Aleksandar Ponjavic (200-25, 7.1p 2.5r 1.4a)
Telemach Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Krka 7-3 
 2. Zlatorog 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. Helios 5-5 
 5. Rogaska 4-6 
 6. Tajfun 2-8 
Places 7-12
 1. LTH Castings 14-6 
 2. Sencur Gor. 13-7 
 3. Lastovka 12-8 
 4. Portoroz 10-10 
 5. Hopsi Polzela 10-10 
 6. Elektra 1-19 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Adriatic League Standings
 1 Buducnost 23-3 
 2 Crvena Zvezda 20-6 
 3 Cedevita 19-7 
 4 Mega Leks 17-9 
 5 Partizan 12-14 
 6 Zadar 12-14 
 7 Un.Olimpija 11-15 
 8 Cibona 11-15 
 9 Igokea 11-15 
 10 MZT Skopje 10-16 
 11 Krka 10-16 
 12 Metalac 10-16 
 13 Sutjeska 9-17 
 14 Tajfun 7-19 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.15:  Un.Olimpija 81 - 71
 May.17:  Un.Olimpija 63 - 73
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Mihevc Dejan
Head Coach: Dejan Mihevc  
President: Iztok Span  
General Manager: Urban Palcnik  
Assistant: Robi Ribezl  
Assistant: Matevz Kolesa  
Assistant: Robert Ribezl  
Assistant: Ozbej Stane  

Season 2015-2016
Address
KK Šentjur, p.p. 74, SI-3230 Šentjur, Slovenia
Phone: +386 63 740-739. Fax: +386 63 740-739
City: Sentjur
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.