Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamara Ruzic

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SODERTALJE KINGS  basketball team

(Sweden-Basketligan)          
Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Tanel Kurbas #22 Tanel
Kurbas
(197-G-28)  
9.9p 3.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darien Brothers (190-26, 6.3p 1.5r)
Toni Bizaca #9 Toni
Bizaca
(202-F-34)  
17.1p 4.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Ramstedt (208-21, 3.2p 1.9r)
Nicholas Spires #14 Nicholas
Spires
(210-C-23)  
8.8p 6.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lazar Radosavljevic (204-26, 4.6p 2.2r 1.0a)
Delvon Johnson (206-27, 6.4p 5.3r)
Davis Lejasmeiers #8 Davis
Lejasmeiers
(192-G-26)  
10.9p 2.8r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mike Joseph (185-25)
Thomas Massamba #6 Thomas
Massamba
(183-PG-32)  
9.5p 4.4r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Henrik Sjolin (183-19, 1.8p 1.0r)
Valter Lindstrom (180-22, 8.4p 2.5r 1.9a)
Basketligan Standings
 1. BC Lulea 24-8 
 2. Norrkoping 23-9 
 3. Sodertalje 23-9 
 4. Uppsala 18-14 
 5. Boras 17-15 
 6. Jamtland 16-16 
 7. Nassjo 15-17 
 8. Umea 5-27 
 9. Malbas 3-29 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.21:  Norrkoping 66 - 72
 Apr.23:  Norrkoping 88 - 68
 Next Games:
 Apr.25:    Norrkoping Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bosnic Vedran
Bosnic
Head Coach: Vedran Bosnic (8-17)  
Assistant: Srdjan Klinac (14-17)  
Assistant: Ludwig Degernas (12-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Taljehallen (2,200)
Address
Rektorsvagen 2 Box 190, 15226 Soedertalje, SWE
Tel.: +46 (8) 55 01 23 00
Fax: +46 (8) 55 06 17 53
City: Sodertalje
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.