Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET GOLFO PIOMBINO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Camillo Bianchi #13 Camillo
Bianchi
(194-F/G-23)  
9.3p 4.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Jovancic (195-23, 5.6p 3.3r)
Alessio Iardella #4 Alessio
Iardella
(193-F-28)  
10.0p 3.5r 2.5a
Marco Franceschini #12 Marco
Franceschini
(205-C-28)  
6.7p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Malfatti (202-26, 7.0p 3.7r)
Riccardo Romano #7 Riccardo
Romano
(193-SG-32)  
8.7p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Guerrieri (193-25, 2.0p 1.3r)
Simone Bonfiglio #32 Simone
Bonfiglio
(181-PG-29)  
17.4p 3.2r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Pedroni (183-19, 6.1p 1.4r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Moncalieri 60 - 65
 Apr.22:  Varese Robur 87 - 86
Full Schedule
Staff
Padovano Massimo
Padovano
Head Coach: Massimo Padovano (16-17)  
Director: Alessandro Cecchetti (16-17)  
Address
Largo Caduti sul Lavoro, 2
57025 Piombino (Li)
Tel. e Fax 0565-34-599
City: Piombino
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.