Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET GOLFO PIOMBINO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Camillo Bianchi #13 Camillo
Bianchi
(194-F/G-23)  
9.0p 4.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Jovancic (195-23, 5.7p 3.3r)
Alessio Iardella #4 Alessio
Iardella
(193-F-28)  
10.0p 3.5r 2.5a
Marco Franceschini #12 Marco
Franceschini
(205-C-28)  
6.8p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Malfatti (202-26, 6.8p 3.6r)
Riccardo Romano #7 Riccardo
Romano
(193-SG-32)  
8.3p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Guerrieri (193-25, 2.2p 1.4r)
Simone Bonfiglio #32 Simone
Bonfiglio
(181-PG-29)  
17.5p 3.1r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Pedroni (183-19, 5.9p 1.3r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.9:  Montecatini 75 - 74
 Apr.15:  Moncalieri 60 - 65
 Next Games:
 Apr.22:    Varese Robur Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Padovano Massimo
Padovano
Head Coach: Massimo Padovano (16-17)  
Director: Alessandro Cecchetti (16-17)  
Address
Largo Caduti sul Lavoro, 2
57025 Piombino (Li)
Tel. e Fax 0565-34-599
City: Piombino
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 20-8 
 2. Omegna 19-10 
 3. San Miniato 18-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 16-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-12 
 6. Montecatini 15-13 
 7. Bottegone 15-14 
 8. USE Basket 14-14 
 9. Piombino 14-15 
 10. Cecina 13-15 
 11. Varese Robur 13-15 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-16 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-17 
 14. Oleggio 11-18 
 15. Firenze Enic 10-19 
 16. Domodossola 9-19 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 24-5 
 2. Bergamo 23-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-7 
 4. Cento 20-9 
 5. Faenza 18-11 
 6. Lecco 18-11 
 7. Crema 15-14 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-15 
 9. Desio 14-15 
 10. Padova 13-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-17 
 12. Vicenza 9-20 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-20 
 14. Sestu 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-22 
 16. Iseo 5-24 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 26-4 
 2. Palestrina 23-7 
 3. Barcellona 21-7 
 4. Valmontone 21-8 
 5. Cassino 20-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 16-15 
 7. Catanzaro 15-13 
 8. Roma Luiss 15-14 
 9. Teramo 13-14 
 10. Cefalu 13-15 
 11. Scauri 13-15 
 12. Patti 10-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 9-18 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-22 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-25 
 16. Maddaloni 4-25 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 24-3 
 2. Bisceglie 23-6 
 3. San Severo 20-9 
 4. Campli 19-7 
 5. Pescara 19-10 
 6. Matera 15-12 
 7. Senigallia 15-12 
 8. Porto S.Elpidio 15-14 
 9. Rimini 13-14 
 10. Ortona 11-17 
 11. Venafro 10-16 
 12. Giulianova 10-18 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-19 
 14. Isernia 8-20 
 15. Taranto 6-21 
 16. Monteroni 5-24 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.