Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET GOLFO PIOMBINO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Camillo Bianchi #13 Camillo
Bianchi
(194-F/G-23)  
8.9p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Jovancic (195-23, 5.5p 3.4r)
Alessio Iardella #4 Alessio
Iardella
(193-F-28)  
9.1p 3.3r 2.2a
Marco Franceschini #12 Marco
Franceschini
(205-C-28)  
6.8p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Malfatti (202-26, 7.0p 3.4r)
Riccardo Romano #7 Riccardo
Romano
(193-SG-32)  
8.4p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Guerrieri (193-25, 2.6p 1.5r)
Simone Bonfiglio #32 Simone
Bonfiglio
(181-PG-28)  
18.0p 3.2r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Pedroni (183-19, 5.1p 1.3r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Oleggio 66 - 73
 Mar.18:  Bottegone 76 - 78
 Next Games:
 Mar.26:    Sangiorgese Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Firenze Enic Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Padovano Massimo
Padovano
Head Coach: Massimo Padovano (16-17)  
Director: Alessandro Cecchetti (16-17)  
Address
Largo Caduti sul Lavoro, 2
57025 Piombino (Li)
Tel. e Fax 0565-34-599
City: Piombino
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 16-7 
 2. Omegna 16-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-9 
 4. San Miniato 14-10 
 5. Montecatini 13-10 
 6. USE Basket 13-10 
 7. Fiorentina 12-11 
 8. Varese Robur 12-11 
 9. Piombino 12-12 
 10. Siena Virtus 11-13 
 11. Bottegone 11-13 
 12. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Firenze Enic 8-16 
 15. Oleggio 8-16 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-6 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 10-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 8-16 
 13. Sestu 8-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-17 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-18 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Catanzaro 13-10 
 7. Roma Luiss 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-13 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.