Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET GOLFO PIOMBINO basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Camillo Bianchi #13 Camillo
Bianchi
(194-F/G-22)  
7.1p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessio Iardella (193-27, 7.4p 2.7r 1.5a)
Marko Jovancic #11 Marko
Jovancic
(195-F-23)  
7.4p 2.9r 1.0a
Marco Franceschini #12 Marco
Franceschini
(205-C-28)  
6.6p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Malfatti (202-26, 7.2p 3.7r)
Riccardo Romano #7 Riccardo
Romano
(193-SG-32)  
8.2p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Bertini (190-34)
Simone Bonfiglio #32 Simone
Bonfiglio
(181-PG-28)  
16.9p 3.5r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Pedroni (183-18, 5.9p 1.6r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Sangiorgese 64 - 60
 Dec.8:  Firenze Enic 57 - 74
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Omegna Last 5 Gms
 Dec.18:    Montecatini Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Athlete Trainer: Andrea Baldi  
Address
Largo Caduti sul Lavoro, 2
57025 Piombino (Li)
Tel. e Fax 0565-34-599
City: Piombino
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 8-3 
 2. Cecina 7-3 
 3. Moncalieri 7-4 
 4. San Miniato 7-4 
 5. Valsesia 7-4 
 6. USE Basket 6-4 
 7. Piombino 6-5 
 8. Montecatini 6-5 
 9. Fiorentina 6-5 
 10. Varese Robur 5-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 5-7 
 12. Bottegone 5-7 
 13. Oleggio 5-7 
 14. Sangiorgese 4-7 
 15. Domodossola 3-8 
 16. Firenze Enic 1-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 9-2 
 2. Piacenza 9-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 9-2 
 4. Cento 8-3 
 5. Faenza 8-3 
 6. Crema 8-3 
 7. Lecco 7-4 
 8. Desio 6-6 
 9. Padova 5-6 
 10. Vicenza 5-7 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-8 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-8 
 13. Milano Urania 3-9 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-9 
 15. Sestu 2-9 
 16. Iseo 2-10 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 12-1 
 2. Valmontone 10-1 
 3. Palestrina 9-2 
 4. Roma Luiss 8-3 
 5. Barcellona 7-4 
 6. Cassino 7-5 
 7. Forli Tigers 6-6 
 8. Scauri 5-7 
 9. Catanzaro 4-6 
 10. Teramo 4-6 
 11. Cefalu 4-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 4-8 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 3-7 
 14. Patti 3-9 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-9 
 16. Maddaloni 1-10 
Group D
 1. Campli 9-1 
 2. Montegrano 9-1 
 3. San Severo 8-3 
 4. Bisceglie 8-3 
 5. Pescara 7-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 7-4 
 7. Rimini 6-4 
 8. Matera 6-5 
 9. Giulianova 5-6 
 10. Ortona 4-7 
 11. Isernia 4-7 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-7 
 13. Senigallia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-8 
 16. Venafro 0-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.