View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Levente Szabo

SOPRON KC basketball team

(Hungary-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Norbert Takacs Norbert
Takacs
#8
(197-G/F-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Travis Taylor (203-26)
Damir Rancic Damir
Rancic
#4
(199-G-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marton Molnar (205-22)
Edin Bavcic Edin
Bavcic
#20
(209-F/C-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gergely Toth (206-26)
Balint Elo (205-22)
Andras Rujak Andras
Rujak
#9
(189-G-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabor Denes (198-34)
Oliver Kantor (191-20)
Hernst Laroche Hernst
Laroche
#2
(185-PG-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Tiggs (196-32)
Tibor Ban (185-21)
Julien Mills (193-31)
A Standings
Places 1-5
 1. Szolnok 5-3 
 2. Alba 5-3 
 3. Kormend 4-4 
 4. Atomeromu 3-5 
 5. ZTE KK 3-5 
Places 6-10
 1. Sopron KC 5-3 
 2. PVSK Pannon 5-3 
 3. Kaposvari 4-4 
 4. KTE-Duna Aszfalt 4-4 
 5. Falco KC 2-6 
Places 11-14
 1. Jaszberenyi 5-1 
 2. Szedeak 4-2 
 3. MAFC 2-4 
 4. Marso NYKK 1-5 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sabali Balazs
Head Coach: Balazs Sabali (2016)  
T.Manager: Gyula Erdosi  
Manager: Szabolcs Pojbics  
Assistant: Imre Patonay  

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Address
FKL Sportszolgaltato Kft.
9400, Sopron, Lacker K. u. 48.
Telefon: 06-99/508-210
Fax: 06-99/508-210
City: Sopron
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.