Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISOVER BASKET AZUQUECA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Luis Valera #6 Luis
Valera
(202-F-28)  
13.3p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miguel Young (200-26, 7.0p 2.4r 1.5a)
Jorge Tejera #3 Jorge
Tejera
(200-PF-24)  
13.1p 7.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Serigne Barro (208-21, 4.4p 3.3r)
Branislav Tomic #9 Branislav
Tomic
(205-F/C-36)  
15.1p 6.2r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jason Pretzer (213-23, 3.8p 2.8r 1.0a)
Carlos Garcia #14 Carlos
Garcia
(200-F-27)  
8.5p 4.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Villena (193-23, 9.1p 2.3r 1.6a)
Aaron Sobrinos (185-19, 1.3p)
Carlos Calvo #18 Carlos
Calvo
(178-PG-22)  
11.3p 3.1r 6.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alvaro Rojas (173-32, 9.5p 2.0r 1.0a)
Carlos Hidalgo (184-19, 4.7p 1.0r)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Quintanar 79 - 80
 Jan.14:  Torrelodones 87 - 59
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Estudiantes B Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Lanzarote Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Marino Rodriguez (16-17)  
Assistant: Rodrigo Barrios (13-17)  
Address
C/ ANTONIO DAZ CANABATE, 1 19200 Azuqueca de Henares (Guadalajara)
Tel: 629886613
Fax: 949262638
City: Azuqueca
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 12-0 
 2. Santurtzi 9-3 
 3. Ardoi 9-3 
 4. Easo 9-3 
 5. Cantbasket 8-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 7-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-6 
 8. Mondragon 5-7 
 9. Pielagos 5-7 
 10. Univ.Burgos 4-8 
 11. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 12. Burgos 4-8 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-9 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-10 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-11 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-1 
 2. Leon 9-3 
 3. Estudiantes L. 8-4 
 4. Ponferrada CDP 8-4 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 7-4 
 6. Naron 7-5 
 7. BVM 2012 6-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-6 
 9. La Fecha 6-6 
 10. Innova Chef 5-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-7 
 12. Gijon 3-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 2-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-12 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 12-2 
 2. La Roda 11-4 
 3. Casvi 10-5 
 4. Real Madrid II 10-5 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 9-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 9-5 
 7. Azuqueca 9-6 
 8. Quintanar 8-5 
 9. Alcobendas 8-7 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-8 
 11. Guadalajara 6-7 
 12. Lanzarote 5-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-10 
 14. Torrelodones 3-10 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-13 
 16. Rivas 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 9-3 
 2. Calvia 8-4 
 3. Martorell 8-4 
 4. AEC Collblanc 7-4 
 5. Cornella 7-5 
 6. Arenys 7-5 
 7. Castellbisbal 7-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 6-6 
 9. Salt 5-6 
 10. Barna 5-7 
 11. JAC Sants 5-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-9 
 13. Mataro 3-9 
 14. Olivar 3-9 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 10-2 
 2. Quart 10-2 
 3. Mollet 9-3 
 4. Barbera 8-4 
 5. Palma II 7-5 
 6. Sant Adria 7-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 6-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-7 
 9. Igualada 4-8 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-8 
 11. Castelldefels 4-8 
 12. Sitges 3-8 
 13. Andorra II 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 2. Andujar 6-5 
 3. Unicaja B 6-5 
 4. Coin 6-6 
 5. Medacbasket 6-6 
 6. Cazorla 5-7 
 7. Meridiano Baza 5-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-7 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 10-2 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 10-2 
 3. Huelva 8-4 
 4. San Juan 6-6 
 5. Utrera 6-6 
 6. Plasencia 4-8 
 7. San Fernando 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-11 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 11-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 7-6 
 4. Lliria 6-6 
 5. Sagunto 6-6 
 6. Valencia II 6-6 
 7. Paterna 6-7 
 8. Benidorm 6-7 
 9. L Alfas 5-7 
 10. Almassera 1-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.