Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

B.C. MARTORELL SOLVAY  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Henrique Onofre #14 Henrique
Onofre
(189-SF-22)  
9.7p 3.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Blanco (194-30, 2.7p 2.2r)
Ruben Morales (193-31, 11.0p 3.1r)
Mario Fuentes (195-39, 5.8p 2.8r)
Alex Hernandez #6 Alex
Hernandez
(190-F-24)  
10.5p 1.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Sakho (209-19, 6.6p 4.6r)
Marc Bernadi #22 Marc
Bernadi
(205-C-24)  
8.6p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deng Mayot (218-19, 9.8p 6.0r)
David Jofresa #35 David
Jofresa
(185-G-21)  
12.1p 3.2r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Fusalba (-21, 2.9p 1.4r)
Cristian Oliva #20 Cristian
Oliva
(185-PG-35)  
11.0p 2.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Guillem Jou (196-19, 8.5p 6.5r 1.4a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Barna 88 - 79
 Mar.25:  Castellbisbal 100 - 76
 Next Games:
 Apr.2:    Salt Last 5 Gms
 Apr.9:    Mataro Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Adria Alonso (16-17)  
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 19-3 
 2. Easo 17-5 
 3. Cantbasket 16-4 
 4. Ardoi 15-6 
 5. Santurtzi 15-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 13-8 
 7. Pielagos 11-10 
 8. Muro Basquet 10-12 
 9. Valle de Egues 9-13 
 10. Burgos 9-13 
 11. Mondragon 7-14 
 12. Univ.Burgos 7-15 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-16 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 5-17 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-19 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 18-4 
 2. Estudiantes L. 15-7 
 3. Calidus Gal.COB 14-7 
 4. Leon 14-7 
 5. BVM 2012 14-7 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 14-8 
 7. Naron 12-9 
 8. Rosalia 11-11 
 9. Betanzos 10-11 
 10. Gijon 8-14 
 11. Innova Chef 8-14 
 12. La Fecha 7-14 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-16 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-22 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 20-5 
 2. Casvi 19-6 
 3. Real Madrid II 19-6 
 4. La Roda 18-7 
 5. Azuqueca 17-8 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 15-8 
 7. Villarrobledo 14-11 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-11 
 9. Guadalajara 11-12 
 10. Quintanar 11-13 
 11. Alcobendas 11-13 
 12. Lanzarote 9-15 
 13. Estudiantes B 6-19 
 14. Rivas 5-20 
 15. Torrelodones 4-19 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-22 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 16-5 
 2. Martorell 16-6 
 3. Menorca 13-8 
 4. Salt 12-8 
 5. Castellbisbal 11-10 
 6. Arenys 11-11 
 7. Cornella 11-11 
 8. AEC Collblanc 10-11 
 9. Olivar 9-12 
 10. Sant Nicolau 9-12 
 11. JAC Sants 9-13 
 12. Mataro 8-13 
 13. Barna 7-14 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-14 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 18-4 
 2. Quart 16-5 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 16-5 
 4. Barbera 13-8 
 5. Palma II 12-10 
 6. Igualada 11-10 
 7. Valls Nutrion 11-11 
 8. Sant Adria 10-12 
 9. Vive El Masnou 9-13 
 10. Castelldefels 8-15 
 11. Andorra II 6-15 
 12. Cerdanyola 6-15 
 13. Sitges 5-16 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 11-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 3. ULB OH!TELS 7-6 
 4. Huelva 6-7 
 5. Yosiquese 6-7 
 6. Andujar 5-8 
 7. San Juan 4-9 
 8. Medacbasket 4-9 
Group D Perman
 1. Meridiano Baza 9-4 
 2. Plasencia 8-5 
 3. Utrera 8-5 
 4. San Fernando 8-5 
 5. Unicaja B 7-6 
 6. Novaschool 7-6 
 7. Coin 3-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-11 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 10-2 
 2. Valencia II 7-4 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 5-7 
 4. Cartagena 4-7 
 5. Lliria 3-9 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 9-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-4 
 3. Benidorm 7-6 
 4. Sagunto 7-6 
 5. Almassera 2-12 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.