Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BALONCESTO NARON  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Marcos Sanesteban #8 Marcos
Sanesteban
(198-F-37)  
17.5p 11.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Pita (194-18, 1.9p 1.1r)
Kevin Laurance (196-27)
Tim Gill #13 Tim
Gill
(203-F-23)  
13.0p 10.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Aller (195-20, 8.7p 3.8r)
Daniel Garcia #6 Daniel
Garcia
(207-PF-22)  
5.5p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matt Stoll (201-25, 12.0p 8.0r)
Samuel Barros #15 Samuel
Barros
(190-G-18)  
15.3p 1.9r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Garcia (194-23, 4.4p 2.0r 1.1a)
David Perez (191-18, 1.4p)
Rob Brandenberg #5 Rob
Brandenberg
(188-G-25)  
14.3p 4.0r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Seco (181-27, 5.0p 1.6r 2.0a)
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  Calidus Gal.. 64 - 78
 Apr.29:  La Fecha 53 - 70
Full Schedule
Address
ESTRADA DA GANDARA, 148 15570 Naron (A Coruna)
Tel: 981383851
Fax: 981383851
City: Naron
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 23-3 
 2. Cantbasket 19-6 
 3. Santurtzi 19-7 
 4. Easo 19-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-9 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-11 
 7. Pielagos 14-12 
 8. Burgos 12-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 12-14 
 10. Valle de Egues 11-15 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-18 
 12. TAKE Tolosa 8-18 
 13. Mondragon 8-19 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-20 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-23 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 22-4 
 2. Leon 18-8 
 3. Calidus Gal.COB 17-8 
 4. Estudiantes L. 17-9 
 5. BVM 2012 16-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-11 
 7. Betanzos 14-12 
 8. Rosalia 13-13 
 9. Naron 13-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-16 
 11. La Fecha 10-16 
 12. Gijon 9-17 
 13. Vigo VGO 7-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-26 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 22-7 
 2. Casvi 22-7 
 3. Real Madrid II 22-7 
 4. La Roda 21-8 
 5. Azuqueca 20-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 18-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-14 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-14 
 9. Guadalajara 14-13 
 10. Alcobendas 13-15 
 11. Quintanar 12-16 
 12. Lanzarote 10-18 
 13. Estudiantes B 8-21 
 14. Rivas 6-23 
 15. Torrelodones 5-22 
 16. Viten Fuen. 4-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 19-7 
 2. Calvia 17-9 
 3. Menorca 15-11 
 4. Arenys 13-12 
 5. Salt 13-12 
 6. Castellbisbal 13-12 
 7. Cornella 13-13 
 8. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 9. Olivar 12-14 
 10. JAC Sants 12-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 12-14 
 12. Barna 11-15 
 13. Mataro 11-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-19 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 22-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-6 
 3. Quart 18-7 
 4. Barbera 16-10 
 5. Igualada 13-13 
 6. Sant Adria 13-13 
 7. Palma II 13-13 
 8. Valls Nutrion 11-15 
 9. Castelldefels 11-16 
 10. Vive El Masnou 10-15 
 11. Andorra II 8-18 
 12. Sitges 7-18 
 13. Cerdanyola 7-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 12-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 7-7 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 7-7 
 5. Huelva 6-8 
 6. Medacbasket 5-9 
 7. Andujar 5-9 
 8. San Juan 4-10 
Group D Perman
 1. Utrera 9-5 
 2. Meridiano Baza 9-5 
 3. Plasencia 8-6 
 4. Unicaja B 8-6 
 5. San Fernando 8-6 
 6. Novaschool 8-6 
 7. Coin 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-12 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 13-3 
 2. Cartagena 8-8 
 3. Valencia II 8-8 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 7-10 
 5. Lliria 4-11 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 11-6 
 2. L Alfas 9-5 
 3. Sagunto 9-7 
 4. Benidorm 8-7 
 5. Almassera 3-15 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.